Category: Supercoach/AFL Fantasy

Trade Bait

 

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2019 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

 

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

 

ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Eddie Betts (traded to Carlton), Richard Douglas (delisted), Cam Ellis-Yolmen (free agent to Brisbane), Hugh Greenwood (traded to Gold Coast), Paul Hunter (delisted), Sam Jacobs (traded to GWS), Josh Jenkins (traded to Geelong), Alex Keith (traded to Western Bulldogs), Andy Otten (retired), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Billy Frampton (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), 2019 Third-Round Compensation Pick, 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton)

 

BRISBANE –

Outgoing: Ryan Bastinac (delisted), Tom Cutler (traded to Essendon), Matt Eagles (delisted), Luke Hodge (retired), Ben Keays (delisted), Corey Lyons (delisted), Nick Robertson (delisted), Sam Skinner (delisted), Archie Smith (delisted), Lewis Taylor (traded to Sydney), Josh Walker (delisted), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2019 Fifth Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Callum Ah Chee (traded from Gold Coast), Grant Birchall (free agent from Hawthorn), Cam Ellis-Yolmen (free agent from Adelaide), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon)

CARLTON –

Outgoing: Tom Bugg (retired), Josh Deluca (delisted), Alex Fasalo (retired), Jarrod Gartlett (delisted), Pat Kerr (delisted), Kym LeBois (delisted), Matthew Lobbe (delisted), Andrew Phillips (traded to Essendon), Jarrod Pickett (delisted), Angus Schumacher (delisted), Dale Thomas (retired), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Eddie Betts (traded from Adelaide), Jack Newnes (delisted free agent from St Kilda), Marc Pittonet (traded from Hawthorn), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn)

COLLINGWOOD –

Outgoing: James Aish (traded to Fremantle), Ben Crocker (delisted), Lynden Dunn (delisted), Tyson Goldsack (retired), Sam Murray (delisted), Daniel Wells (retired), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Darcy Cameron (traded from Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

 

ESSENDON –

Outgoing: Mark Baguey (retired), Mitch Brown (delisted), Zac Clarke (delisted), Matthew Dea (retired), Michael Hartley (delisted), Jordan Houlihan (delisted), Tom Jok (delisted), Luke Lavender (retired), Jake Long (delisted), Ben McNeice (delisted), David Myers (retired), Trent Mynott (delisted), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane)

Incoming: Tom Cutler (traded from Brisbane), Andrew Phillips (traded from Carlton), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton)

 

FREMANTLE –

Outgoing: Hayden Ballantyne (delisted), Harley Bennell (delisted), Hugh Dixon (delisted), Bradley Hill (traded to St Kilda), Scott Jones (delisted), Shane Kersten (delisted), Ed Langdon (traded to Melbourne), Tom North (delisted), Ryan Nyhuis (delisted), Aaron Sandilands (retired), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: Blake Acres (traded from St Kilda), James Aish (traded from Collingwood), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood), 2019 Fifth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda)

GEELONG –

Outgoing: Ryan Abbott (delisted), Oscar Brownless (delisted), Wylie Buzza (delisted free agent to Port Adelaide), Jordan Cunico (delisted), Lachie Henderson (delisted), Jamaine Jones (delisted), Tim Kelly (traded to West Coast), Scott Selwood (delisted), Zac Smith (traded to Gold Coast), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Josh Jenkins (traded from Adelaide), Jack Steven (traded from St Kilda), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

 

GOLD COAST –

Outgoing: Callum Ah Chee (traded to Brisbane), Brayden Crossley (delisted), Jack Leslie (delisted), Jack Martin (delisted), Tom Nicholls (retired),  Connor Nutting (delisted), Michael Rischitelli (retired), Brad Scheer (delisted), Josh Schoenfield (delisted), Harrison Wigg (delisted), Aaron Young (delisted),  2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2019 Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Brandon Ellis (free agent from Richmond), Hugh Greenwood (traded from Adelaide), Zac Smith (traded from Geelong), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane)

 

GWS –

Outgoing: Aiden Bonar (traded to North Melbourne), Dylan Buckley (delisted), Brett Deledio (retired), Jonathan Patton (traded to Hawthorn), Tom Sheridan (delisted), Dawson Simpson (retired), Zach Sproule (delisted), Jake Stein (delisted), Adam Tomilson (free agent to Melbourne), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne)

Incoming: Sam Jacobs (traded from Adelaide), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Second Round Compensation Draft Pick, 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn)

 

HAWTHORN –

Outgoing: Grant Birchall (free agent to Brisbane), Kaiden Brand (delisted free agent to Sydney), Teia Miles (delisted), Darren Minchington (delisted), David Mirra (delisted), Tim Mohr (retired), Marc Pittonet (traded to Carlton), Jarryd Roughead (retired), Ryan Schoenmakers (retired), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS)

Incoming: Sam Frost (traded from Melbourne), Jonathan Patton (traded from GWS), 2019 Round Three Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Round Three Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne)

 

MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Sam Frost (traded to Hawthorn), Jeff Gartlett (delisted), Declan Keilty (delisted), Jay Kennedy-Harris (delisted), Jordan Lewis (retired), Corey Maynard (retired), Tim Smith (retired), Billy Stretch (delisted), Guy Walker (retired), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne), 2019 Fifth Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn)

Incoming: Ed Langdon (traded from Fremantle), Adam Tomilson (free agent from GWS), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn)

 

NORTH MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Nathan Hrovat (delisted), Tom McKenzie (delisted), Red Og Murphy (retired), Scott Thompson (retired), Declan Watson (delisted), Tom Wilkinson (delisted), Sam Wright (retired), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS)

Incoming: Aiden Bonar (traded from GWS), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS)

 

PORT ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Matthew Broadbent (delisted), Billy Frampton (traded to Adelaide), Sam Gray (delisted free agent to Sydney), Riley Grundy (delisted), Cam Hewitt (delisted), Dougal Howard (traded to St Kilda), Aidyn Johnson (delisted), Kai Pudney (delisted), Paddy Ryder (traded to St Kilda), Jack Trengrove (delisted), Boyd Woodcock (delisted), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda)

Incoming: Wylie Buzza (delisted free agent from Geelong), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

 

RICHMOND –

Outgoing: Dan Butler (traded to St Kilda), Brandon Ellis (free agent to Gold Coast), Shaun Grigg (retired), Connor Menadue (delisted), Callum Moore (delisted), Jacob Townsend (delisted), Mav Weller (retired)

Incoming: Second Round Compensation Pick, 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda)

 

ST KILDA –

Outgoing: Blake Acres (traded to Fremantle), David Armitage (delisted),  Josh Bruce (traded to Western Bulldogs), Billy Longer (delisted), Paddy MCartin (delisted), Jack Newnes (delisted free agent to Carlton), Lewis Pierce (delisted), Bailey Rice (delisted), Sam Rowe (delisted), Jack Steven (traded to Geelong), Brandon White (delisted), Robbie Young (delisted), Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Dan Butler (traded from Richmond), Bradley Hill (traded from Fremantle), Dougal Howard (traded from Port Adelaide), Zak Jones (traded from Sydney), Paddy Ryder (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney)

 

SYDNEY –

Outgoing: Darcy Cameron (traded to Collingwood), Heath Grundy (retired), Cody Hirst (delisted), Kieren Jack (retired), Zak Jones (traded to St Kilda), Jack Maibaum (delisted), Daniel Menzel (delisted), Jarrad McVeigh (retired), Toby pink (delisted), James Rose (delisted), Nick Smith (retired), Durack Tucker (delisted), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda)

Incoming: Kaiden Brand (delisted free agent from Hawthorn), Sam Gray (delisted free agent from Port Adelaide), Lewis Taylor (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood), 2019 Third Round Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda)

 

WEST COAST –

Outgoing: Brandon Ah Chee (delisted), Matthew Allen (delisted), Patrick Bines (delisted), Hamish Brayshaw (delisted), Keegan Brooksby (delisted), Chris Masten (delisted), Fraser McInnes (delisted), Kurt Mutimer (delisted), Brodie Riach (delisted), Josh Smith (delisted), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong),

Incoming: Tim Kelly (traded from Geelong), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2019 Fifth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong)

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS –

Outgoing: Tom Boyd (retired), Dale Morris (retired), Liam Picken (retired), Fletcher Roberts (delisted), Lukas Webb (delisted), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Josh Bruce (traded from St Kilda), Alex Keith (traded from Adelaide), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

Trade Bait

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2015 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

 

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Patrick Dangerfield (traded to Geelong), Sam Kerridge (traded to Carlton), Brodie Martin (del), Jack Osborn (del), Brent Reilly (ret), James Podsiadley (ret), Sam Siggins (del), Anthony Wilson (del), Matthew Wright (del), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #52 (traded to Geelong), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS)

Incoming: Dean Gore (Geelong), Curtley Hampton (GWS), Hugh Greenwood (unregistered rookie), Alex Keith (unregistered rookie), Jake Kelly (promoted rookie), Troy Menzel (Carlton), Paul Seedsman (Collingwood), Draft Pick #9 (Geelong), Draft Pick #28 (Geelong)

BRISBANE –

Outgoing: Jed Adcock (del), James Aish (traded to Collingwood), Jordan Bourke (del), Mitch Golby (del), Matthew Leunberger (free agency to Essendon), Matt Maguire (ret), Luke McGuane (ret), Zac O’Brien (del), Jackson Paine (del), Jack Redden (traded to West Coast), Brent Staker (ret), Draft Pick #17 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #21 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #26 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #60 (traded to Carlton), 2016 Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Ryan Bastinac (North Melbourne), Tom Bell (Carlton), Jarrad Jansen (Geelong), Josh Walker (Geelong), Draft Pick #26 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #39 (free agency for Leunberger), Draft Pick #40 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #41 (Carlton), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Collingwood), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (North Melbourne)

CARLTON –

Outgoing: Tom Bell (traded to Brisbane), Andrew Carrazzo (ret), David Ellard (ret), Tom Fields (del), Cameron Giles (del), Lachie Henderson (traded to Geelong), Nick Holman (del), Blaine Johnson (del), Chris Judd (ret), Troy Menzel (traded to Adelaide), Fraser Russell (del), Bradley Walsh (del), Robert Warnock (del), Matthew Watson (del), Chris Yarran (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #20 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #21 (traded to Western Bulldgos), Draft Pick #28 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #41 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #77 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #95 (traded to GWS), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Sam Kerridge (Adelaide), Matt Korcheck (International Rookie), Jed Lamb (GWS), Andrew Phillips (GWS), Lachie Plowman (GWS), Liam Sumner (GWS), Draft Pick #8 (GWS), Draft Pick #11 (Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #19 (Richmond), Draft Pick #21 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #28 (Adelaide), Draft Pick #60 (Brisbane), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Geelong), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (Western Bulldogs)

COLLINGWOOD –

Outgoing: Brenden Abbott (del), Tony Armstrong (del), Sam Dwyer (del), Nathan Freeman (traded to St Kilda), Patrick Karnezis (ret), Lachlan Keeffe (del), Ben Kennedy (traded to Melbourne), Michael Manteit (del), Paul Seedsman (traded to Adelaide), Josh Thomas (del), Clinton Young (del), Draft Pick #7 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #34 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #47 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #63 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #65 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #68 (traded to St Kilda), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: James Aish (Brisbane), Jack Frost (promoted rookie), Jeremy Howe (Melbourne), Adam Treloar (GWS), Darrean Wyatt (unregistered rookie), Draft Pick #27 (GWS), Draft Pick #28 (GWS), Draft Pick #32 (Adelaide), Draft Pick #34 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (GWS), Draft Pick #63 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #66 (GWS), Draft Pick #68 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #77 (GWS), Draft Pick #84 (GWS), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (St Kilda)

ESSENDON –

Outgoing: Kurt Aylett (del), Alex Browne (del), Jake Carlisle (traded to St Kilda), Paul Chapman (ret), Lachlan Dalgleish (del), Dustin Fletcher (ret), Jon Giles (traded to West Coast), Elliott Kavanagh (del), Jake Melksham (traded to Melbourne), Ariel Steinberg (del), Jason Winderlich (ret), Draft Pick #23 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #44 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #68 (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Craig Bird (Sydney), Matthew Leunberger (free agency from Brisbane), Shaun McKernan (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #5 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #24 (Sydney), Draft Pick #25 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #57 (West Coast)

FREMANTLE –

Outgoing: Jacob Ballard (del), Ryan Crowley (del), Josh Deluca-Cardillo (del), Paul Duffield (ret), Max Duffy (del), Luke McPharlin (ret), Craig Moller (del), Anthony Morabito (del), Colin Sylvia (ret), Tom Vandeleur (del), Draft Pick #16 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #56 (traded to Gold Coast), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Harley Bennell (Gold Coast), Ethan Hughes (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #22 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #35 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #61 (Gold Coast)

GEELONG –

Outgoing: Sam Blease (ret), Dean Gore (traded to Adelaide), Brad Hartman (ret), Jarrad Jansen (traded to Brisbane), Steve Johnson (traded to GWS), James Kelly (del), Hamish McIntosh (ret), Jared Rivers (ret), Dawson Simpson (free agency to GWS), Matthew Stokes (del), James Toohey (ret), Josh Walker (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #9 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #49 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #53 (Traded to Gold Coast), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Patrick Dangerfield (Adelaide), Lachie Henderson (Carlton), Michael Luxford (promoted rookie), Zac Smith (Gold Coast), Scott Selwood (West Coast), Draft Pick #52 (Adelaide), 2016 Round 3 Draft Pick (Brisbane), 2016 Round 5 Draft Pick (GWS)

GOLD COAST –

Outgoing: Harley Bennell (traded to Fremantle), Greg Boughton (ret), Charlie Dixon (traded to Port Adelaide), Tyrone Downie (del), Jarred Ellis (del), Joshua Glenn (del), Daniel Gorringe (del), Josh Hall (del), Louis Herbert (del), Andrew Raines (ret), Zac Smith (traded to Geelong), Danny Stanley (del), Timmy Sumner (ret), Draft Pick #3 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #10 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #22 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #31 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #43 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #49 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #53 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #61 (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Keegan Brooksby (promoted rookie), Daniel Currie (North Melbourne), Matt Rosa (West Coast), Adam Saad (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #10 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #6 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #16 (Fremantle), Draft Pick #29 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #31 (Richmond), Draft Pick #35 (Fremantle), Draft Pick #49 (Geelong), Draft Pick #53 (Geelong), Draft Pick #56 (Fremantle), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Melbourne), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Fremantle), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Port Adelaide), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Richmond)

GWS

Outgoing: Dylan Addison (del), Thomas Bugg (traded to Melbourne), Tim Golds (del), Curtly Hampton (traded to Adelaide), Jed Lamb (traded to Carlton), Andrew Phillips (traded to Carlton), Lachie Plowman (traded to Carlton), Sam Schultz (del), Liam Sumner (traded to Carlton), Jacob Townsend (traded to Richmond), Adam Treloar (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #7 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #8 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #27 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #55 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #58 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #77 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #84 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #120 (traded to Richmond), 2016 Round Five Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Steve Johnson (Geelong), Dawson Simpson (Geelong), Draft Pick #7 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #10 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #28 (Carlton), Draft Pick #34 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #43 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #48 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #53 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #63 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #64 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #65 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #70 (Richmond), Draft Pick #77 (Carlton), Draft Pick #95 (Carlton), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Carlton), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Collingwood), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Adelaide)

HAWTHORN –

Outgoing: Jed Anderson (traded to North Melbourne), Sam Grimley (del), David Hale (ret), Jared Hardisty (del), Brian Lake (ret), Jonathon Simpkin (del), Matthew Suckling (Free agent to Western Bulldogs), Alex Woodward (del), Draft Pick #38 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #40 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #55 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #58 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #94 (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Jack Fitzpatrick (Melbourne), Conor Glass (International Rookie), Kurt Heatherley (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #15 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #39 (for Mattew Suckiling), Draft Pick #48 (GWS), Draft Pick #54 (North Melbourne)

MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Rohan Bail (del), Daniel Cross (ret), Jack Fitzpatrick (traded to Hawthorn), Jeremy Howe (traded to Collingwood), Mark Jamar (del), Jordie McKenzie (del), Aidan Riley (del), Jimmy Toumpas (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #6 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #10 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #29 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #43 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #64 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Collingwood), 2016 Round One Selection (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Thomas Bugg (GWS), James Harmes (promoted rookie), Ben Kennedy (Collingwood), Jake Melksham (Essendon), Joel Smith (Unregisted Rookie), Aaron Vanderberg (Promoted Rookie), Draft Pick #3 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #7 (GWS), Draft Pick #10 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #29 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #32 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #43 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #50 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #68 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #94 (Hawthorn)

NORTH MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Leigh Adams (ret), Ryan Bastinac (traded to Brisbane), Daniel Currie (traded to Gold Coast), Majak Daw (del), Nathan Grima (ret), Kieran Harper (del), Scott McMahon (del), Eric Wallace (del), Max Warren (del), Draft Pick #15 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #34 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #40 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #53 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #54 (traded to Hawthorn), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: Jed Anderson (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #17 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #26 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #28 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #40 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #47 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #53 (Gold Coast)

PORT ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Kane Cornes (ret), Daniel Flynn (ret), Mitch Harvey (del), Tom Logan (ret), Kane Mitchell (del), Andrew Moore (del), Jarrad Redden (ret), Sam Russell (del), Mason Shaw (del), Johann Wagner (del), Draft Pick #10 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #29 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #50 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Melbourne), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Charlie Dixon (Gold Coast), Sam Gray (promoted rookie), Jimmy Toumpas (Melbourne), Draft Pick #32 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #49 (Gold Coast)

RICHMOND –

Outgoing: Matt Arnot (del), Matthew Dea (del), Nathan Foley (ret), Nathan Gordon (del), Chris Knights (ret), Matt McDonough (del), Chris Newman (ret), Ricky Pettard (ret), Matthew Thomas (del), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #170 (traded to GWS), 2016 Round Two Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Kane Lambert (promoted rookie), Jacob Towsend (GWS), Chris Yarran (Carlton), Draft Pick #19 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #120 (GWS)

ST KILDA –

Outgoing: Daniel Markworth (del), Farren Ray (del), Ahmed Saad (del), Josh Saunders (del), Adam Schneider (ret), Tom Simpkin (del), Arryn Siposs (del), Spencer White (del), Draft Pick #5 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #24 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Collingwood), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: Jake Carlisle (Essendon), Nathan Freeman (Collingwood), Jack Sinclair (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #14 (Sydney), Draft Pick #68 (Collingwood)

SYDNEY –

Outgoing: Craig Bird (traded to Essendon), Adam Goodes (ret), Lewis Jetta (traded to West Coast), Harrison Marsh (del), Mike Pike (ret), Sean McLaren (del), Lloyd Perris (del), Rhyce Shaw (ret), Draft Pick #14 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #23 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #24 (traded to Essendon), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Sam Naismith (promoted rookie), Colin O’Riordan (International Rookie), Callum Sinclair (West Coast), Michael Talia (Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #23 (Essendon), Draft Pick #24 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #36 (West Coast), Draft Pick #37 (West Coast), Draft Pick #44 (Essendon), Draft Pick #69 (Western Bulldogs)

WEST COAST –

Outgoing: Brant Colledge (del), Will Magginness (del), Dylan Main (del), Murray Newman (del), Rowen Powell (del), Matt Rosa (traded to Gold Coast), Scott Selwood (free agent to Geelong), Callum Sinclair (traded to Sydney), Simon Tunbridge (del), Alec Waterman (del), Beau Waters (ret), Draft Pick #36 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #37 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #57 (traded to Essendon)

Incoming: Jon Giles (Essendon), Lewis Jetta (Sydney), Jack Redden (Brisbane), Draft Pick #23 (Sydney), Draft Pick #31 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #37 (for Scott Selwood), Draft Pick #62 (Essendon)

WESTERN BULLDOGS –

Outgoing: Ayce Cordy (del), Sam Darley (del), Matthew Fuller (del), Brett Goodes (del), Jarrad Grant (del), Jordan Kelly (del), Daniel Pearce (del), Michael Talia (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #11 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #69 (traded to Sydney), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Matthew Suckling (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #20 (Carlton), Draft Pick #21 (Carlton), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (Carlton), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (Sydney)

 

AFL Remaining Key Dates:

Saturday 31 October – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (1) Commences

Monday 9 November 5pm – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (1) Closes

Monday 9 November 2pm – Out of Contract Listed AFL Primary List Players Draft Nomination Form and Player Request for Removal from List Form Lodged with AFL

Tuesday 10 November 2pm – List Lodgement (2); TPP Pre-Season Estimates (2)

Wednesday 11 November – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (2) Commences

Tuesday 17 November 2pm – Delisted Primary List Draft Nomination Form Lodgement; Non–Retained Rookie Players Draft Nomination Form Lodgement; Players Not Registered or Played for Three years Rookie List Form lodgement; New or Expired (after 3 years) Draft Nomination Form Lodgement.

Friday 20 November 5pm – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (2) Closes

Tuesday 24 November – NAB AFL Draft Selection Meeting (Adelaide Convention Centre) including Father/Son & Academy Players Bidding.

Wednesday 25 November – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (3) Commences

Thursday 26 November 2pm – AFL Delisted Free Agency Period (3) Concludes; AFL Club List Lodgement (3).

Friday 27 November 11am – NAB AFL Pre-Season Draft Selection Meeting (Telstra Webex)

Friday 27 November 11:05am – Notification of Pre-Selected Rookies if not selected in the Pre-Season Draft.

Friday 27 November 11:10am – NAB AFL Rookie Draft Selection Meeting (Telstra Webex)

Tuesday 1 December 2pm – Final AFL Club List Lodgement; Final TPP Pre-Season Estimates

Friday 4 December 2pm – International Players Inclusion on Rookie List Form Lodgement.

Supercoach

It’s coming up to Round 4, which means you side should soon start to settle. But of course injuries and under-performing players can stop that from that happening.

Well The Supercoach Guru and The Supercoach Advisor  are back with the Round 4 version of The Supercoach Starters. They answer questions about Viv Michie, Jackson Merrett, Dane Swan, Tom Rockliff, Josh Caddy, Jack Billings and a bunch more… so make sure you tune in.  You can listen to the Supercoach Starters Podcast right here.

To keep up-to-date with everything Supercoach and AFL Fantasy Footy related make sure you have liked our new Facebook page.

Love your Fantasy AFL? Want to get the upper hand against your friends? Check out our other AFL Fantasy content:  http://www.undisputedsports.com/tag/afl-fantasy/

Want to discuss all things AFL with like minded fans? Join our AFL group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/498497130245200/

AFL

 

The Supercoach Guru and The Supercoach Advisor return for the Supercoach Starters Podcast Episode 2.

As the countdown is on for the starts of the AFL, Fantasy Footy and Supercoach seasons our experts take a look at which players are impressing (and not impressing) at Adelaide, Brisbane, Carlton, Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, Geelong, Gold Coast and GWS.

You can check out the Supercoach Starters Podcast Episode 2 here.