Category: Supercoach/AFL Fantasy

Trade Bait

 

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2017 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

 

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

 

ADELAIDE -

Outgoing: Jonathon Beech (delisted), Charlie Cameron (traded to Brisbane), Cam Ellis-Yeoman (delisted), Dean Gore (delisted), Jake Lever (traded to Melbourne), Troy Menzel (delisted), Sam Shaw (retired), Scott Thompson (retired), Harrison Wigg (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #10 (Traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #16 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #54 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #73 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #91 (traded to North Melbourne), 2018  Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Sam Gibson (traded from North Melbourne), Bryce Gibbs (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #10 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #12 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #39 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #77 (traded from Carlton), 2018 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne)

 

BRISBANE -

Outgoing: Claye Beams (delisted), Josh Clayton (delisted), Michael Close (delisted), Jonathan Freeman (delisted), Blake Grewar (delisted), Matt Hammelmann (delisted), Cian Hanley (delisted), Ryan Harwood (delisted), Jarrad Jenson (delisted), Tom Rockliff (free agent to Port Adelaide), Josh Schache (traded to Western Bulldogs), Reuben William (delisted), Draft Pick #12 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #20 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #43 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #75 (traded to Hawthorn)

Incoming: Charlie Cameron (traded from Adelaide), Luke Hodge (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #15 (traded from Richmond), Draft Pick #18 (for free agent, Rockliff), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #40 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #44 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #52 (traded from Richmond)

 

CARLTON -

Outgoing: Dennis Armfield (retired), Blaine Boekhorst (delisted), Dylan Buckley (delisted), Andrew Gallucci (delisted), Daniel Gorringe (retired), Bryce Gibbs (traded to Adelaide), Kristan Jaksch (delisted), Matthew Korcheck (retired), Rhys Palmer (delisted), Ciaran Sheehan (delisted), Billie Smidts (delisted), Liam Sumner (delisted), Simon White (delisted), Draft Pick #16(traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #28 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #40 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #58 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #77 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #95 (traded to Port Adelaide), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Matthew Kennedy (traded from GWS), Darcy Lang (traded from Geelong), Matthew Lobbe (traded from Port Adelaide), Aaron Mullet (delisted free agent from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #10 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #16 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #28 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #73 (traded from Adelaide), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong)

 

COLLINGWOOD -

Outgoing: Lachlan Keefe (delisted), Liam Mackie (delisted), Mitch McCarthy (delisted), Adam Oxley (delisted), Jackson Ramsey (delisted), Henry Schade (delisted), Ben Sinclair (retired), Jesse White (retired), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney)

Incoming: Sam Murray (traded from Sydney), 2017 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney)

 

ESSENDON -

Outgoing: Craig Bird (delisted), Yestin Eades (retired), Heath Hocking (delisted), Ben Howlett (delisted), James Kelly (retired), Alex Morgan (delisted), Brent Stanton (retired), Jobe Watson (retired), Draft Pick #11 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #30 (traded to Western Bulldogs), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Luke Lavender (Category B Rookie), Adam Saad (traded from Gold Coast), Devon Smith (traded from GWS), Jake Stringer (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #24 (traded from GWS)

 

FREMANTLE -

Outgoing: Harley Balic (traded to Melbourne), Zac Clarke (delisted), Sam Collins (delisted), Hayden Crozier (traded to Western Bulldogs), Zac Dawson (retired), Josh Deluca (delisted), Jonathan Griffin (delisted), Garrick Ibbotson (retired), Matthew Uebergang (delisted), Lachie Weller (traded to Gold Coast), Shane Yarran (retired), Draft Pick #41 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #57 (traded to GWS), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Brandon Matera (traded from Gold Coast), Nathan Wilson (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #2 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #40 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #66 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #71 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #82 (traded from Western Bulldogs)

 

GEELONG -

Outgoing: Josh Cowan (delisted), Matthew Hayball (delisted), Darcy Lang (traded to Carlton), Tom Lonergan (retired), Andrew Mackie (retired), Steven Motlop (free agent to Port Adelaide), Tom Ruggles (delisted), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #53 (traded to Richmond), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Gary Ablett (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #19 (for free agent Motlop), Draft Pick #24 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #58 (traded from Carlton), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Richmond), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast)

 

GOLD COAST -

Outgoing: Gary Ablett (traded to Geelong), Keegan Brooksby (delisted), Daniel Currie (delisted), Ryan Davis (delisted), Jarrod Grant (delisted), Mitch Hallahan (delisted), Cameron Loersch (delisted), Brandon Matera (traded to Fremantle), Trent McKenzie (delisted), Adam Saad (traded to Essendon), Matt Shaw (delisted), Mackenzie Willis (delisted), Draft Pick #2 (traded to Fremantle),  Draft Pick #24 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #21 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #26 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #37 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #39 (traded to Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2018 Fourth Road Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Lachie Weller (traded from Fremantle), Harrison Wigg (traded from Adelaide), Aaron Young (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #19 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Fremantle), Draft Pick #40 (traded from Fremantle), Draft Pick #41 (traded from Fremantle), Draft Pick #50 (traded from West Coast), Draft Pick #54 (traded from Adelaide), 2018 First Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (from Essendon), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

 

GWS -

Outgoing: Tom Downie (retired), Steve Johnson (retired), Matthew Kennedy (traded to Carlton), Shane Mumford (retired), Tendai Mzungu (retired), Sam Reid (delisted), Devon Smith (traded to Essendon), Nathan Wilson (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #24 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #71 (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Lachlan Keefe (delisted free agent from Collingwood), Draft Pick #24 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #28 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #57 (traded from Fremantle), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

 

HAWTHORN -

Outgoing: Jack Fitzpatrick (retired), Josh Gibson (retired), Billy Hartung (delisted), Luke Hodge (traded to Brisbane), Kade Stewart (delisted), Luke Surman (retired), Dallas Willismore (delisted),  Draft Pick #33 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #44 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #61 (traded to Port Adelaide), 2108 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Jarman Impey (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #43 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #67 (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #75 (traded from Brisbane)

 

MELBOURNE -

Outgoing: Colin Garland (retired), Liam Hulett (delisted), Ben Kennedy (delisted), Heritier Lumumba (retired), Jake Spencer (delisted), Jack Trengrove (delisted), Jack Watts (traded to Port Adelaide), Mitch White (delisted), Draft Pick #10 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Fremantle), 2018 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Harley Balic (traded from Fremantle), Jake Lever (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #31 (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #35 (traded from Adelaide), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

 

NORTH MELBOURNE -

Outgoing: Will Fordham (delisted), Sam Gibson (traded to Adelaide), Lachlan Hansen (delisted), Aaron Mullett (delisted), Matthew Taylor (delisted), Lindsay Thomas (delisted), Corey Wagner (delisted), Draft Pick #46 (traded to Port Adelaide), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Alex Morgan (delisted free agent from Essendon), Draft Pick #91 (traded from Adelaide), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide) x2

 

PORT ADELAIDE -

Outgoing: Brandon Ah Chee (traded to West Coast), Logan Austin (traded to St Kilda), Brett Eddy (delisted), Nathan Impey (traded to Hawthorn), Nathan Krakouer (retired), Matthew Lobbe (traded to Carlton), Angus Monfries (retired), Jesse Palmer (delisted), Jackson Trengrove (departed as free agent to Western Bulldogs), Matthew White (delisted), Aaron Young (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #34 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #67 (traded to Hawthorn), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Trent McKenzie (delisted free agent from Gold Coast), Steven Motlop (free agent from Geelong), Tom Rockliff (free agent from Brisbane), Jack Trengrove (delisted free agent from Melbourne), Jack Watts (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #33 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #46 (traded from North Melbourne),  Draft Pick #59 (traded from St Kilda), Draft Pick #61 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #63 (traded from St Kilda), Draft Pick #95 (traded from Carlton), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne) x3, 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn)

 

RICHMOND -

Outgoing: Jake Batchelor (delisted), Todd Elton (delisted), Taylor Hunt (delisted), Ben Lennon (delisted), Ivan Maric (retired), Steven Morris (delisted), Chris Yarran (retired), Draft Pick #15 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #52 (traded to Brisbane), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Draft Pick #20 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #53 (traded from Geelong)

 

ST KILDA -

Outgoing: Joe Baker-Thomas (delisted),  Nick Coughlan (delisted), Sean Dempster (retired), Jason Holmes (delisted), Leigh Montagna (retired), Nick O’Kearney (delisted), Lewis Pierce (delisted), Nick Riewoldt (retired), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #59 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Port Adelaide), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Logan Austin (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #34 (traded from Port Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

 

SYDNEY -

Outgoing: Shaun Edwards (retired), Sam Fisher (delisted), Brandon Jack (delisted), Alex Johnson (delisted), Jeremy Laidler (retired), Tyrone Leonardis (delisted), Sam Murray (traded to Collingwood), Michael Talia (delisted), 2017 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood)

 

WEST COAST -

Outgoing: Paddy Brophy (retired), Sam Butler (retired), Jonathan Giles (retired), Tom Gorter (delisted), Josh Hill (delisted), Tom Lamb (delisted), Sam Mitchell (retired), Drew Petrie (retired), Matt Priddis (retired), Jordan Snadden (delisted), Simon Tunbridge (delisted), Sharrod Wellingham (delisted), Draft Pick #50 (traded to Gold Coast), 2018 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), 2018 Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Brandon Ah Chee (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #21 (trade from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #37 (traded from Gold Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS -

Outgoing: Matthew Boyd (retired), Travis Cloke (retired), Stewart Crameri (delisted), Declan Hamilton (retired), Robert Murphy (retired), Josh Prudden (delisted), Roarke Smith (delisted), Jake Stringer (traded to Essendon), Tristan Tweedie (delisted), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #30 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #41 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #40 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #82 (traded to Fremantle), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Hayden Crozier (traded from Fremantle), Josh Schache (traded from Brisbane), Jackson Trengrove (free agent from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #16 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #40 (traded from Carlton), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

 

Wednesday November 1 - NAB AFL delisted player free agency period (1) begins

Wednesday November 8 - NAB AFL delisted player free agency period (1) closes

Friday November 10 -  NAB AFL delisted player free agency period (2) begins

Friday November 17, 5pm - NAB AFL delisted player free agency period (2) closes

Friday, November 24 - NAB Draft

Saturday November 25 - NAB AFL delisted player free agency period (3) begins

Sunday November 26, 2pm - NAB AFL delisted player free agency period (3) closes

Monday November 27 - NAB AFL Pre-Season Draft & NAB Rookie Draft

Wednesday November 29, 2pm - Final AFL club list lodgement

Trade Bait

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2015 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

 

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

ADELAIDE -

Outgoing: Patrick Dangerfield (traded to Geelong), Sam Kerridge (traded to Carlton), Brodie Martin (del), Jack Osborn (del), Brent Reilly (ret), James Podsiadley (ret), Sam Siggins (del), Anthony Wilson (del), Matthew Wright (del), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #52 (traded to Geelong), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS)

Incoming: Dean Gore (Geelong), Curtley Hampton (GWS), Hugh Greenwood (unregistered rookie), Alex Keith (unregistered rookie), Jake Kelly (promoted rookie), Troy Menzel (Carlton), Paul Seedsman (Collingwood), Draft Pick #9 (Geelong), Draft Pick #28 (Geelong)

BRISBANE -

Outgoing: Jed Adcock (del), James Aish (traded to Collingwood), Jordan Bourke (del), Mitch Golby (del), Matthew Leunberger (free agency to Essendon), Matt Maguire (ret), Luke McGuane (ret), Zac O’Brien (del), Jackson Paine (del), Jack Redden (traded to West Coast), Brent Staker (ret), Draft Pick #17 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #21 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #26 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #60 (traded to Carlton), 2016 Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Ryan Bastinac (North Melbourne), Tom Bell (Carlton), Jarrad Jansen (Geelong), Josh Walker (Geelong), Draft Pick #26 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #39 (free agency for Leunberger), Draft Pick #40 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #41 (Carlton), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Collingwood), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (North Melbourne)

CARLTON -

Outgoing: Tom Bell (traded to Brisbane), Andrew Carrazzo (ret), David Ellard (ret), Tom Fields (del), Cameron Giles (del), Lachie Henderson (traded to Geelong), Nick Holman (del), Blaine Johnson (del), Chris Judd (ret), Troy Menzel (traded to Adelaide), Fraser Russell (del), Bradley Walsh (del), Robert Warnock (del), Matthew Watson (del), Chris Yarran (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #20 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #21 (traded to Western Bulldgos), Draft Pick #28 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #41 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #77 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #95 (traded to GWS), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Sam Kerridge (Adelaide), Matt Korcheck (International Rookie), Jed Lamb (GWS), Andrew Phillips (GWS), Lachie Plowman (GWS), Liam Sumner (GWS), Draft Pick #8 (GWS), Draft Pick #11 (Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #19 (Richmond), Draft Pick #21 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #28 (Adelaide), Draft Pick #60 (Brisbane), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Geelong), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (Western Bulldogs)

COLLINGWOOD -

Outgoing: Brenden Abbott (del), Tony Armstrong (del), Sam Dwyer (del), Nathan Freeman (traded to St Kilda), Patrick Karnezis (ret), Lachlan Keeffe (del), Ben Kennedy (traded to Melbourne), Michael Manteit (del), Paul Seedsman (traded to Adelaide), Josh Thomas (del), Clinton Young (del), Draft Pick #7 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #34 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #47 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #63 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #65 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #68 (traded to St Kilda), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: James Aish (Brisbane), Jack Frost (promoted rookie), Jeremy Howe (Melbourne), Adam Treloar (GWS), Darrean Wyatt (unregistered rookie), Draft Pick #27 (GWS), Draft Pick #28 (GWS), Draft Pick #32 (Adelaide), Draft Pick #34 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (GWS), Draft Pick #63 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #66 (GWS), Draft Pick #68 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #77 (GWS), Draft Pick #84 (GWS), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (St Kilda)

ESSENDON -

Outgoing: Kurt Aylett (del), Alex Browne (del), Jake Carlisle (traded to St Kilda), Paul Chapman (ret), Lachlan Dalgleish (del), Dustin Fletcher (ret), Jon Giles (traded to West Coast), Elliott Kavanagh (del), Jake Melksham (traded to Melbourne), Ariel Steinberg (del), Jason Winderlich (ret), Draft Pick #23 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #44 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #68 (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Craig Bird (Sydney), Matthew Leunberger (free agency from Brisbane), Shaun McKernan (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #5 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #24 (Sydney), Draft Pick #25 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #57 (West Coast)

FREMANTLE -

Outgoing: Jacob Ballard (del), Ryan Crowley (del), Josh Deluca-Cardillo (del), Paul Duffield (ret), Max Duffy (del), Luke McPharlin (ret), Craig Moller (del), Anthony Morabito (del), Colin Sylvia (ret), Tom Vandeleur (del), Draft Pick #16 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #56 (traded to Gold Coast), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Harley Bennell (Gold Coast), Ethan Hughes (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #22 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #35 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #61 (Gold Coast)

GEELONG -

Outgoing: Sam Blease (ret), Dean Gore (traded to Adelaide), Brad Hartman (ret), Jarrad Jansen (traded to Brisbane), Steve Johnson (traded to GWS), James Kelly (del), Hamish McIntosh (ret), Jared Rivers (ret), Dawson Simpson (free agency to GWS), Matthew Stokes (del), James Toohey (ret), Josh Walker (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #9 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #49 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #53 (Traded to Gold Coast), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Patrick Dangerfield (Adelaide), Lachie Henderson (Carlton), Michael Luxford (promoted rookie), Zac Smith (Gold Coast), Scott Selwood (West Coast), Draft Pick #52 (Adelaide), 2016 Round 3 Draft Pick (Brisbane), 2016 Round 5 Draft Pick (GWS)

GOLD COAST -

Outgoing: Harley Bennell (traded to Fremantle), Greg Boughton (ret), Charlie Dixon (traded to Port Adelaide), Tyrone Downie (del), Jarred Ellis (del), Joshua Glenn (del), Daniel Gorringe (del), Josh Hall (del), Louis Herbert (del), Andrew Raines (ret), Zac Smith (traded to Geelong), Danny Stanley (del), Timmy Sumner (ret), Draft Pick #3 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #10 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #22 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #31 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #43 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #49 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #53 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #61 (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Keegan Brooksby (promoted rookie), Daniel Currie (North Melbourne), Matt Rosa (West Coast), Adam Saad (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #10 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #6 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #16 (Fremantle), Draft Pick #29 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #31 (Richmond), Draft Pick #35 (Fremantle), Draft Pick #49 (Geelong), Draft Pick #53 (Geelong), Draft Pick #56 (Fremantle), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Melbourne), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Fremantle), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Port Adelaide), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Richmond)

GWS

Outgoing: Dylan Addison (del), Thomas Bugg (traded to Melbourne), Tim Golds (del), Curtly Hampton (traded to Adelaide), Jed Lamb (traded to Carlton), Andrew Phillips (traded to Carlton), Lachie Plowman (traded to Carlton), Sam Schultz (del), Liam Sumner (traded to Carlton), Jacob Townsend (traded to Richmond), Adam Treloar (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #7 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #8 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #27 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #55 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #58 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #77 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #84 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #120 (traded to Richmond), 2016 Round Five Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Steve Johnson (Geelong), Dawson Simpson (Geelong), Draft Pick #7 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #10 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #28 (Carlton), Draft Pick #34 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #43 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #48 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #53 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #63 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #64 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #65 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #70 (Richmond), Draft Pick #77 (Carlton), Draft Pick #95 (Carlton), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Carlton), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Collingwood), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Adelaide)

HAWTHORN -

Outgoing: Jed Anderson (traded to North Melbourne), Sam Grimley (del), David Hale (ret), Jared Hardisty (del), Brian Lake (ret), Jonathon Simpkin (del), Matthew Suckling (Free agent to Western Bulldogs), Alex Woodward (del), Draft Pick #38 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #40 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #55 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #58 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #94 (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Jack Fitzpatrick (Melbourne), Conor Glass (International Rookie), Kurt Heatherley (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #15 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #39 (for Mattew Suckiling), Draft Pick #48 (GWS), Draft Pick #54 (North Melbourne)

MELBOURNE -

Outgoing: Rohan Bail (del), Daniel Cross (ret), Jack Fitzpatrick (traded to Hawthorn), Jeremy Howe (traded to Collingwood), Mark Jamar (del), Jordie McKenzie (del), Aidan Riley (del), Jimmy Toumpas (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #6 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #10 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #29 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #43 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #64 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Collingwood), 2016 Round One Selection (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Thomas Bugg (GWS), James Harmes (promoted rookie), Ben Kennedy (Collingwood), Jake Melksham (Essendon), Joel Smith (Unregisted Rookie), Aaron Vanderberg (Promoted Rookie), Draft Pick #3 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #7 (GWS), Draft Pick #10 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #29 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #32 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #43 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #50 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #68 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #94 (Hawthorn)

NORTH MELBOURNE -

Outgoing: Leigh Adams (ret), Ryan Bastinac (traded to Brisbane), Daniel Currie (traded to Gold Coast), Majak Daw (del), Nathan Grima (ret), Kieran Harper (del), Scott McMahon (del), Eric Wallace (del), Max Warren (del), Draft Pick #15 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #34 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #40 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #53 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #54 (traded to Hawthorn), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: Jed Anderson (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #17 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #26 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #28 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #40 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #47 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #53 (Gold Coast)

PORT ADELAIDE -

Outgoing: Kane Cornes (ret), Daniel Flynn (ret), Mitch Harvey (del), Tom Logan (ret), Kane Mitchell (del), Andrew Moore (del), Jarrad Redden (ret), Sam Russell (del), Mason Shaw (del), Johann Wagner (del), Draft Pick #10 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #29 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #50 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Melbourne), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Charlie Dixon (Gold Coast), Sam Gray (promoted rookie), Jimmy Toumpas (Melbourne), Draft Pick #32 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #49 (Gold Coast)

RICHMOND -

Outgoing: Matt Arnot (del), Matthew Dea (del), Nathan Foley (ret), Nathan Gordon (del), Chris Knights (ret), Matt McDonough (del), Chris Newman (ret), Ricky Pettard (ret), Matthew Thomas (del), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #170 (traded to GWS), 2016 Round Two Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Kane Lambert (promoted rookie), Jacob Towsend (GWS), Chris Yarran (Carlton), Draft Pick #19 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #120 (GWS)

ST KILDA -

Outgoing: Daniel Markworth (del), Farren Ray (del), Ahmed Saad (del), Josh Saunders (del), Adam Schneider (ret), Tom Simpkin (del), Arryn Siposs (del), Spencer White (del), Draft Pick #5 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #24 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Collingwood), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: Jake Carlisle (Essendon), Nathan Freeman (Collingwood), Jack Sinclair (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #14 (Sydney), Draft Pick #68 (Collingwood)

SYDNEY -

Outgoing: Craig Bird (traded to Essendon), Adam Goodes (ret), Lewis Jetta (traded to West Coast), Harrison Marsh (del), Mike Pike (ret), Sean McLaren (del), Lloyd Perris (del), Rhyce Shaw (ret), Draft Pick #14 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #23 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #24 (traded to Essendon), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Sam Naismith (promoted rookie), Colin O’Riordan (International Rookie), Callum Sinclair (West Coast), Michael Talia (Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #23 (Essendon), Draft Pick #24 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #36 (West Coast), Draft Pick #37 (West Coast), Draft Pick #44 (Essendon), Draft Pick #69 (Western Bulldogs)

WEST COAST -

Outgoing: Brant Colledge (del), Will Magginness (del), Dylan Main (del), Murray Newman (del), Rowen Powell (del), Matt Rosa (traded to Gold Coast), Scott Selwood (free agent to Geelong), Callum Sinclair (traded to Sydney), Simon Tunbridge (del), Alec Waterman (del), Beau Waters (ret), Draft Pick #36 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #37 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #57 (traded to Essendon)

Incoming: Jon Giles (Essendon), Lewis Jetta (Sydney), Jack Redden (Brisbane), Draft Pick #23 (Sydney), Draft Pick #31 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #37 (for Scott Selwood), Draft Pick #62 (Essendon)

WESTERN BULLDOGS -

Outgoing: Ayce Cordy (del), Sam Darley (del), Matthew Fuller (del), Brett Goodes (del), Jarrad Grant (del), Jordan Kelly (del), Daniel Pearce (del), Michael Talia (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #11 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #69 (traded to Sydney), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Matthew Suckling (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #20 (Carlton), Draft Pick #21 (Carlton), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (Carlton), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (Sydney)

 

AFL Remaining Key Dates:

Saturday 31 October – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (1) Commences

Monday 9 November 5pm – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (1) Closes

Monday 9 November 2pm – Out of Contract Listed AFL Primary List Players Draft Nomination Form and Player Request for Removal from List Form Lodged with AFL

Tuesday 10 November 2pm – List Lodgement (2); TPP Pre-Season Estimates (2)

Wednesday 11 November – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (2) Commences

Tuesday 17 November 2pm – Delisted Primary List Draft Nomination Form Lodgement; Non–Retained Rookie Players Draft Nomination Form Lodgement; Players Not Registered or Played for Three years Rookie List Form lodgement; New or Expired (after 3 years) Draft Nomination Form Lodgement.

Friday 20 November 5pm – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (2) Closes

Tuesday 24 November – NAB AFL Draft Selection Meeting (Adelaide Convention Centre) including Father/Son & Academy Players Bidding.

Wednesday 25 November – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (3) Commences

Thursday 26 November 2pm – AFL Delisted Free Agency Period (3) Concludes; AFL Club List Lodgement (3).

Friday 27 November 11am – NAB AFL Pre-Season Draft Selection Meeting (Telstra Webex)

Friday 27 November 11:05am – Notification of Pre-Selected Rookies if not selected in the Pre-Season Draft.

Friday 27 November 11:10am – NAB AFL Rookie Draft Selection Meeting (Telstra Webex)

Tuesday 1 December 2pm – Final AFL Club List Lodgement; Final TPP Pre-Season Estimates

Friday 4 December 2pm – International Players Inclusion on Rookie List Form Lodgement.

Supercoach

It’s coming up to Round 4, which means you side should soon start to settle. But of course injuries and under-performing players can stop that from that happening.

Well The Supercoach Guru and The Supercoach Advisor  are back with the Round 4 version of The Supercoach Starters. They answer questions about Viv Michie, Jackson Merrett, Dane Swan, Tom Rockliff, Josh Caddy, Jack Billings and a bunch more… so make sure you tune in.  You can listen to the Supercoach Starters Podcast right here.

To keep up-to-date with everything Supercoach and AFL Fantasy Footy related make sure you have liked our new Facebook page.

Love your Fantasy AFL? Want to get the upper hand against your friends? Check out our other AFL Fantasy content:  http://www.undisputedsports.com/tag/afl-fantasy/

Want to discuss all things AFL with like minded fans? Join our AFL group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/498497130245200/

AFL

 

The Supercoach Guru and The Supercoach Advisor return for the Supercoach Starters Podcast Episode 2.

As the countdown is on for the starts of the AFL, Fantasy Footy and Supercoach seasons our experts take a look at which players are impressing (and not impressing) at Adelaide, Brisbane, Carlton, Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, Geelong, Gold Coast and GWS.

You can check out the Supercoach Starters Podcast Episode 2 here.