Tagged: Rose Leslie

The Good The Bad The Ugly Film Show Logo

This week on The Good The Bad The Ugly Film Show Adam, Dave, Greg and Nick  take a look at new release films ‘I, Daniel Blake,’ ‘War On Everyone,’’Ella,’ ‘Morgan’ and ‘Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them’. This episode also contains an interview with Colin Farrell, Katherine Waterson, Eddie Redmayne, Anna Taylor-Joy, Rose Leslie, Danila Kozlovsky (Flight Crew), Jody Wheeler (Beverly Hills Lizard People), Steve Parker (Beverly Hills Lizard People) and Seve Schelenz (Peelers).

You can listen to The Good The Bad The Ugly Film Show or download it for free from our Podcast Channel – Listen/Download here.

Spectre Poster

We take a look at the most popular movies and television shows online over the past week.

  1. Spectre (2015) – Daniel Craig, Christoph Waltz, Lea Seydoux, Ralph Fiennes
  2. The Walking Dead (2010) – Andrew Lincoln, Jon Bernthal, Sarah Wayne Callies, Chandler Riggs
  3. Star Wars: Episode VII – The Force Awakens (2015) – Harrison Ford, Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher, Adam Driver
  4. American Horror Story (2011) – Evan peters, Sarah Paulson, Denis O’Hare, Jessica Lange
  5. Supergirl (2015) – Melissa Benoist, Mehcad Brooks, Chyler Leigh, Jeremy Jordan
  6. The Martian (2015) – Matt Damon, Jessica Chastain, Kristen Wiig, Kate Mara
  7. The Flash (2014) – Greant Gustin, Candice Patton, Danielle Panabaker, Carlos Valdes
  8. Crimson Peak (2015) – Mia Wasikowska, Jessica Chastain, Tom Hiddleston, Charlie Hunnam
  9. The Last Witch Hunter (2015) – Vin Diesel, Rose Leslie, Elijah Wood, Olafur Darri Olafsson
  10. Arrow (2012) – Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Susanna Thompson
  11. The Ridiculous 6 (2015) – Adam Sandler, Julia Jones, Taylor Lautner, Whitney Cummings
  12. Fargo (2014) – Billy Bob Thornton, Martin Freeman, Allison Tolman, Colin Hanks
  13. Gotham (2014) – Ben McKenzie, Jada Pinkett Smith, Donal Logue, Camren Bicondova
  14. Game Of Thrones (2011) – Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harrington, Lena Headey
  15. The Gift (2015) – Jason Bateman, Rebecca Hall, Joel Edgerton, Allison Tolman
  16. The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (2015) – Henry Cavill, Armie Hammer, Alicia Vikander, Elizabeth Debicki
  17. Scouts Guide To The Zombie Apocalypse (2015) – Tye Sheridan, Logan Miller, Joey Morgan, Sarah Dumont
  18. Jurassic World (2015) – Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Ty Simpkins, Judy Greer
  19. Bridge Of Spies (2015) – Tom Hanks, Mark Rylance, Alan Alda, Amy Ryan
  20. Love (2015) – Aomi Muyock, Karl Glusman, Klara Kristin, Juan Saavedra
  21. Goosebumps (2015) – Jack Black, Dylan Minnette, Odeya Rush, Ryan Lee
  22. Hocus Pocus (1993) – Bette Midler, Sarah Jessica Parker, Kathy Najimy, Omri Katz
  23. Sherlock (2010) – Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman, Una Stubbs, Rupert Graves
  24. Suicide Squad (2016) – Margot Robbie, Cara Delevingne, Jared Leto, Ben Affleck
  25. Back To The Future (1985) – Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd, Lea Thompson, Crispin Glover

The Good The Bad The Ugly Film Show Logo

This week on The Good The Bad The Ugly Film Show Adam, Dave, Greg and Nick take a look at new release films ‘The Dressmaker,’ ‘A Pigeon Sat On A Branch Reflecting On Existence,’ ‘The Last Witch Hunter,’ ‘Only The Dead, and ‘Sleeping With Other People’. This episode also contains interviews with Elijah Woods, Rose Leslie, Vin Diesel, Michael Ware and Eddie Tamir (Jewish International Film Festival).

Also remember to enter our Monster Fest competition thanks to Monster Pictures who to celebrate the official announcement of all the Monster Fest screenings on Halloween have given us a special Past Winners Of Monster Fest DVD box set which contains the movies Starry Eyes, Chocolate Strawberry Vanilla, Honeymoon, Julia, The Search For Weng Weng, Plague. To be in the running to win head to our Facebook page and send us a private message that reads ‘Monster’.

To listen to the show or can download it for free from our Podcast Channel – Listen/Download here.

Star Wars The Force Awakens

We take a look at the most popular movies and television shows online over the past week.

  1. Star Wars: Episode VII – The Force Awakens (2015) – Harrison Ford, Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher, Adam Driver
  2. Crimson Peak (2015) – Mia Wasikowska, Jessica Chastain, Tom Hiddleston, Charlie Hunnam
  3. The Walking Dead (2010) – Anderew Lincoln, Jon Bernthal, Sarah Wayne Callies, Chandler Riggs
  4. American Horror Story (2011) – Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson, Denis O’Hare, Jessica Lange
  5. The Martian (2015) – Matt Damon, Jessica Chastain, Kristen Wiig, Kate Mara
  6. Back To The Future (1985) – Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd, Lea Thompson, Crispin Glover
  7. Spectre (2015) – Daniel Craig, Christoph Waltz, Ralph Fiennes, Lea Seydoux
  8. The Flash (2014) – Grant Gustin, Candice Patton, Danielle Panabaker, Carlos Valdes
  9. Bridge Of Spies (2015) – Tom Hanks, Mark Rylance, Alan Alda, Amy Ryan
  10. Goosebumps (2015) – Jack Black, Dylan Minnette, Odeya Rush, Ryan Lee
  11. Arrow (2012) – Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Susanna Thompson
  12. Fargo (2014) – Billy Bob Thonrton, Martin Freeman, AllisonTolman, Colin Hanks
  13. Knock Knock (2015) – Keanu Reeves, Lorenza Izzo, Ana de Armas, Aaron Burns
  14. Back To The Future II (1989) – Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd, Lea Thompson, Thomas F. Wilson
  15. The Last Witch Hunter (2015) – Vin Diesel, Rose Leslie, Elijah Wood, Olafur Darri Olafsson
  16. Beasts Of No Nation (2015) – Abraham Attah, Emmanuel Affadzi, Ricky Adelayitor, Andrew Adote
  17. Game Of Thrones (2011) – Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Lena Headey
  18. Gotham (2014) – Ben McKenzie, Jada Pinkett Smith, Donal Logue, Camren Bicondova
  19. Sicario (2015) – Emily Blunt, Josh Brolin, Benicio Del Toro, Jon Bernthal
  20. Jurassic World (2015) – Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Ty Simpkins, Judy Greer
  21. Steve Jobs (2015) – Michael Fassbender, Kate Winslet, Seth Rogen, Jeff Daniels
  22. Inside Out (2015) – Amy Poehler, Bill Hader, Lewis Black, Mindy Kaling
  23. Black Mass (2015) – Johnny Depp, Benedict Cumberbatch, Dokata Johnson, Joel Edgerton
  24. Scream Queens (2015) – Emma Roberts, Skyler Samuels, Lea Michele, Glen Powell
  25. Pan (2015) – Levi Miller, Hugh Jackman, Garrett Hedlund, Rooney Mara

Monster Fest 2014b

The films showing at Monster Fest 2014 are listed below. As our reviewers review each film their reviews will appear right here. Each day we will also take a look at what is screening for that day so stay tuned.

THE ABCS OF DEATH 2

The ABCs Of Death 2

2014 | 123 mins | D: Jen & Sylvia Soska, Steven Kostamski, Kristina Buozyte, E.L Katz, Julien Maury, Vincenzo Natali | S: Tristan Risk, Connor Sweeney, Julian Barrett

 

BIRDEMIC

Birdemic

2010 | 105 mins | D: James Nguyen | S: Alan Bagh, Whitney Moore

 

CHARLIE’S FARM

Charlie's Farm

2014 | 88 mins | D: Chris Sun | S: Tara Reid, Nathan Jones, Kane Hodder

 

CLASS OF NUKE ‘EM HIGH

Class Of Nuke 'Em High

1986 | 85 mins | D: Lloyd Kaufman & Michael Herz | S: Janelle Brady, Gil Brenton, Robert Prichard

 

DEAD SNOW 2

Dead Snow 2

2014 | 100 mins | D: Tommy Wirkola | S: Vegar Hoel, Ørjan Gamst, Martin Starr

 

EAT

A006_C017_0319YS

2013 | 92 mins | D: Jimmy Weber | S: Meggie Maddock, Dakota Pike, Jeremy Make

 

THE EDITOR

The Editor

2014 | 99 mins | D: Adam Brooks & Matthew Kennedy | S: Adam Brooks, Connor Sweeney, Matthew Kennedy, Laurence Harvey, Tristan Risk, Udo Kier

 

FURY: THE TALES OF RONAN PIERCE

Fury; The Tales

2014 | 114 mins | D: Kevin McCarthy | S: Michael McCarthy, Jordan Elizabeth, Kane Hodder

 

THE GREEN INFERNO

The Green Inferno

2014 | 100 mins | D: Eli Roth | S: Lorenza Izzo, Ariel Levy, Aaron Burns

 

HONEYMOON

Honeymoon

2014 | 87 mins | D: Leigh Janiak | S: Rose Leslie, Harry Treadaway, Ben Huber

 

HOW TO SAVE US

How To Save Us Still

2014 | 0 mins | D: Jason Trost | S: Jason Trost, Tallay Wickham, Coy Jandreau

 

INNER DEMONS

Inner Demons

2014 | 84 mins | D: Ursula Dabrowsky | S: Sarah Jeavons, Andreas Sobik, Kerry Reid

 

JULIA

Julia Still

2014 | 95 mins | D: Matthew Brown | S: Ashley C. Willams,Tahyna Tozzi, Jack Noseworthy

 

LET US PREY

Let us Prey

2014 | 88 mins | D: Brian O’Malley | S: Liam Cunningham, Pollyanna McIntosh, Bryan Larkin

 

LOST SOUL

Lost SOul

2014 | 97 mins | D: David Gregory | S: Richard Stanley, Fairuza Bulk, Rob Morrow

 

THE MIRROR

The Mirror

2014 | 88 mins | D: Edward Boase | S: Jemma Dallender, Joshua Dickinson, Nate Fallows

 

PERNICIOUS

Pernicious

2014 | 90 mins | D: James Cullen Bressack | S: Ciara Hanna, Emily O’Brien, Jackie Moore

 

PLAGUE

Plague

2014 | 86 mins | D: Nick Kozakis & Kosta Ouzas | S: Scott Marcus, Steven Jianai

 

RAMPAGE 2: CAPITAL PUNISHMENT

Rampage; Capital Punishment

2014 | 93 mins | D: Dr. Uwe Boll | S: Brendan Fletcher, Lochlyn Munro, Mike Dopud

 

SAVAGED

Savaged

2013 | 95 mins | D: Michael S. Ojeda | S: Amanda Adrienne, Tom Ardavany, Ronnie Gene Blevins

 

THE SEARCH FOR WENG WENG

The Search For Weng Weng

2014 | 92 mins | D: Andrew Leavold | S: Andrew Leavold, Weng Weng, Imelda Marcos

 

SEE NO EVIL 2

See No Evil 2

2014 | 90 mins | D: Jen & Sylvia Soska | S: Glenn Jacobs (Kane), Danielle Harris, Katharine Isabelle

 

STARRY EYES

Starry Eyes

2014 | 98 mins | D: Kevin Kolsch & Dennis Widmyer | S: Alex Essoe, Amanda Fuller, Noah Segan

 

SUMMER OF BLOOD

Summer OF Blood

2014 | 86 mins | D: Onur Tukel | S: Jonathan Caouette, Zach Clark

 

THERE’S SOMETHING IN THE PILLAGA

There's Something InThe Pillaga

2014 | 83 mins | D: Dane Millerd | S: Brendan Byrne, Leoni Leaver, Rebecca Callander

 

THROWBACK

Throwback

2014 | 90 mins | D: Travis Bain | S: Shawn Brack, Anthony Ring, Melanie Serafin, Vernon Wells

 

THE TOXIC AVENGER

The Toxic Avenger

1984 | 86 mins | D: Lloyd Kaufman and Michael Herz | S: Mitch Cohen, Mark Torgl, Jennifer Babtist

 

TROMEO AND JULIET

Tromeo And Juliet

1996 | 108 mins | D: Lloyd Kaufman & Michael Herz | S: Jane Jensen, Will Kennan, Lemmy, Debbie Rochon

 

TRUTH OR DARE

Truth Or Dare

2013 | 89 mins | D: Jessica Cameron | S: Jessica Cameron, Ryan Kiser, Heather Dorff

 

TURKET SHOOT RELOADED

The Time Of Our Lives Series 2

2014 | 90 mins | D: Jon Hewitt | S: Dominic Pucell, Viva Bianca, Belinda McClory, Robert Taylor

 

UNDER A KALEIDOSCOPE

Under A Kaleidoscope

2014 | 75 mins | D: Addison Heath | S: Kenji Shimada, Kisten Condon, Aston Elliot

WOLFCOP

WolfCop

2013 | 79 mins | D: Lowell Dean | S: Leo Fafard, Amy Matysio, Jonathan Cherry

 

WOLVES

Wolves

2014 | 87 mins | D: David Hayter | S: Lucas Till, Stephen McHattie

monsterfest web logo

Monster Fest, Australia’s foremost celebration of international cult and horror cinema, is excited to announce more juicy details of its 2014 program.

Between the 20th and 30th of November, Cinema Nova, Carlton and Yah Yah’s Bar Collingwood will play host to some of the scariest, weirdest, most twisted and depraved films from Australia and around the world. Monster Fest 2014 promises to be bigger, bloodier and more debauched than ever before – more special guests, more special events, more parties, more insanity on every level!

This year will also see the launch of the ‘Monster Fest Academy of Horror & Mayhem’ – Four full days of masterclasses designed to inform, educate and entertain filmmakers and genre fans alike. The International guest list includes such cult movie luminaries as The Twisted Twins (Jen & Sylvia Soska), Ashley C. Williams (star of The Human Centipede – First Sequence), Conor Sweeney and Matthew Kennedy (star and director of Astron 6’s THE EDITOR) and the King of trash cinema Lloyd Kaufman, who’s internationally renown ‘Make Your Own Damn Movie‘ masterclass promises to be one the highlights of the fest. 

Kaufman is one of the twisted jewels in a stunning gallery of cult cinema talent lined up for the ‘Monster Fest Academy of Horror & Mayhem’, full details of which will be revealed on Wednesday the 29th of November at the Monster Fest official media launch at Cherry Bar, Melbourne.

The Masterclasses as well as numerous other Monster Fest events, will take place at the festival’s lounge and event space, ‘The Monster’s Lair’ – situated upstairs at Yah Yah’s bar, 99 Smith St, Collingwood, where drinks, food, luxurious beanbags and a magical interior of Dario Argento inspired Monster madness awaits!

The festival kicks off on Thursday the 20th of November with the Melbourne Premiere of Queensland director Chris Sun’s slasher reboot CHARLIE’S FARM and closes with the Australian Premiere of ABC’s of DEATH 2 – in the days between close to 40 films fill out the busy schedule. Other highlights include Eli Roth’s eagerly anticipated THE GREEN INFERNO, the Aussie Premiere of the hilarious WOLFCOP, the Melbourne Premiere of DEAD SNOW 2, and two local genre gems, the World Premiere of Addison Heath’s feature debut UNDER A KALEIDOSCOPE & THE PLAGUE by Melbournians Nick Kozakis and Kosta Ouzas, as well as the chilling and brilliant HONEYMOON starring Game of Thrones actor, Rose Leslie.

The other amazing news for Monster Fest is the announcement today of a hugely exciting partnership arrangement with Howling Wolves Wines of Margaret River, WA. Howling wolves first became involved with Monster Fest in 2013 as an alcohol sponsor but has now secured the naming rights of the festival – which will now be called the ‘Howling Wolves Monster Fest’.

“Having Howling Wolves come on board as our naming rights partner is a incredible development, it means we can continue growing to become the biggest, boldest and nastiest film festival in the land – The Howling Wolves are riding the Monster wave, it’s a great day for Aussie horror!”

Says festival Director Neil Foley.

Tickets for the strictly limited Masterclasses and Special Events at The Monster’s Lair (Yah Yah’s Bar) are available via the Monster Fest ticket page on Pozible (http://www.pozible.com/MonsterFest2014)

Session tickets for all Monster Fest screenings will be available soon from the Cinema Nova box office and website (http://www.cinemanova.com.au).

Follow Monster Fest on Facebook for the latest information, prizes and competitions.

The new Monster Fest website will go live next week.

SAG Awards

The 2013 SAG Awards nominations are now in. Here they are:

 

FEATURE FILMS

Outstanding Performance By A Male Actor In A Leading Role

  • Bruce Dern (Nebraska)
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years A Slave)
  • Tom Hanks (Captain Phillips)
  • Matthew McConaughey (Dallas Buyers Club)
  • Forest Whitaker (Lee Daniels’ The Butler)

Outstanding Performance By A Female Actor In A Leading Role

  • Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmine)
  • Sandra Bullock (Gravity)
  • Judi Dench (Philomena)
  • Meryl Streep (August: Osage County)
  • Emma Thompson (Saving Mr. Banks)

Outstanding Performance By A Male Actor In A Supporting Role

  • Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips)
  • Daniel Bruhl (Rush)
  • Michael Fassbender (12 Years A Slave)
  • James Gandolfini (Enough Said)
  • Jared Leto (Dallas Buyers Club)

Outstanding Performance By A Female Actor In A Supporting Role

  • Jennifer Lawrence (American Hustle)
  • Lupita Nyong’o (12 Years A Slave)
  • Julia Roberts (August: Osange County)
  • June Squibb (Nebraska)
  • Oprah Winfrey (Lee Daniels’ The Butler)

Outstanding Performance By A Cast In A Motion Picture

  • 12 Years A Slave – Bendict Cumberbatch, Paul Dano, Garrett Dillahunt, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Michael Fassbender, Paul Giamatti, Scoot McNairy, Lupita Nyong’o, Adepero Oduye, Sarah Paulson, Brad Pitt, Michael Kenneth Williams, Alfre Woodward
  • American Hustle – Amy Adams, Christian Bale, Louis C.K., Bradley Cooper, Paul Herman, Jack Huston, Jennifer Lawrence, Alessandro Nivola, Michael Pena, Jeremy Renner, Elisabeth Rohm, Shea Whigham
  • August: Osange County – Abigail Breslin, Chris Cooper, Benedict Cumberbatch, Juliette Lewis, Margo Martindale, Ewan McGregor, Dermot Mulroney, Julianne Nicholson, Julia Roberts, Sam Shepard, Meryl Streep, Misty Upham
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Jennifer Garner, Matthew McConaughey, Jared Leto, Denis O’Hare, Dallas Roberts, Steve Zahn
  • Lee Daniels’ The Butler – Mariah Carey, John Cusack, Jane Fonda, Cuba Gooding Jnr., Terrence Howard, Lenny Kravitz, James Marsden, David Oyelowo, Alex Pettyfer, Vanessa Redgrave, Alan Rickman, Liev Schreiber, Forest Whitaker, Robin Williams, Oprah Winfrey

 

TELEVISION PROGRAMS

Outstanding Performance By A Male Actor In A Television Movie or Mini-Series

  • Matt Damon (Behind The Candelabra)
  • Michael Douglas (Behind The Candelabra)
  • Jeremy Irons (The Hollow Crown)
  • Rob Lowe (Killing Kennedy)
  • Al Pacino (Phil Spector)

Outstanding Performance By A Female Actor In A Television Movie or Mini-Series

  • Angela Bassett (Betty & Coretta)
  • Helena Bonham Carter (Burton And Taylor)
  • Holly Hunter (Top Of The Lake)
  • Helen Mirren (Phil Spector)
  • Elisabeth Moss (Top Of The Lake)

Outstanding Performance By A Male Actor In A Drama Series

  • Steve Buscemi (Boardwalk Empire)
  • Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)
  • Jeff Daniels (The Newsroom)
  • Peter Dinklage (Game Of Thrones)
  • Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)

Outstanding Performance By A Female Actor In A Drama Series

  • Claire Danes (Homeland)
  • Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad)
  • Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Coven)
  • Maggie Smith (Downton Abbey)
  • Kerrry Washington (Scandal)

Outstanding Performance By A Male Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Alec Baldwin (30 Rock)
  • Jason Bateman (Arrested Development)
  • Ty Burrell (Modern Family)
  • Don Cheadle (House Of Lies)
  • Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)

Outstanding Performance By A Female Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Mayim Bialik (The Big Bang Theory)
  • Julie Bowen (Modern Family)
  • Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
  • Tina Fey (30 Rock)
  • Julia-Louis Dreyfus (Veep)

Outstanding Performance By An Ensemble In A Drama Series

  • Boardwalk Empire – Patricia Arquette, Margot Bignham, Steve Buscemi, Brian Geraghty, Stephen Graham, Erik La Ray Harvey, Jack Huston, Ron Livingstone, Domenick Lombardozzi, Gretchen Mol, Ben Rosenfield, Michael Stuhlbarg, Jacob Ware, Shea Whigham, Michael Kenneth Williams, Jeffrey Wright
  • Breaking Bad – Michael Bowen, Betsy Brandt, Bryan Cranston, Lavell Crawford, Tait Fletcher, Laura Fraser, Anna Gunn, Matthew T. Metzler, RJ Mitte, Dean Norris, Bob Odenkirk, Aaron Paul, Jesse Plemons, Steven Michael Quezada, Kevin Rankin, Patrick Sane
  • Downton Abbey – Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Michelle Dockery, Kevin Doyle, Jessica Brown Findlay, Siobhan Finneran, Joanne Froggatt, Rob James-Collier, Allen Leach, Phyllis Logan, Elizabeth McGovern, Sophie McShera, Matt Milne, Lesley Nicol, Amy Nuttall, David Robb, Maggie Smith, Ed Speleers, Dan Stevens, Cara Theobold, Penelope Wilton
  • Game Of Thrones – Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Oona Chaplin, Gwendoline Christie, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Mackenzie Crook, Charles Dance, Joe Dempsie, Peter Dinklage, Natalie Dormer, Nathalie Emmanuel, Michelle Fairley, Jack Gleeson, Iain Glenn, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Isaac Hempstead Wright, Kristofer Hivju, Paul Kaye, Sibel Kekilli, Rose Leslie, Richard Madden, Rory McCann, Michael McElhatton, Ian McElhinney, Philip McGinley, Hannah Murray, Iwan Rehon, Sophie Turner, Carice Van Houten, Maisie Williams
  • Homeland – F. Murray Abraham, Sarita Choudhury, Claire Danes, Rupert Friend, Tracy Letts, Damian Lewis, Mandy Patinkin, Morgan Saylor

Outstanding Performance By An Ensemble In A Comedy Series

  • 30Rock – Scott Adsit, Alec Baldwin, Katrina Bowden, Kevin Brown, Grizz Chapman, Tina Fey, Judah Friedlander, Jane Krakowski, John Lutz, James Marsden, Jack McBrayer, Tracey Morgan, Keith Powell
  • Arrested Development – Will Arnett, Jason Bateman, John Beard, Michael Cera, David Cross, Portia De Rossi, Isla Fisher, Tony Hale, Ron Howard, Liza Minnelli, Alia Shawkat, Jeffrey Tambor, Jessica Walter, Henry Winkler
  • The Big Bang Theory – Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Johnny Galecki, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch
  • Modern Family – Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Aubrey Anderson Emmons, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O’Neill, Rico Rodriguez, Eric Stonestreet, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter
  • Veep – Sufe Bradshaw, Anna Chlumsky, Gary Cole, Kevin Dunn, Tony Hale, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Reid Scott, Timothy Simons, Matt Walsh

 

STUNT ENSEMBLE HONORS

Outstanding Action Performance By A Stunt Ensemble In A Motion Picture

  • All Is Lost
  • Fast & Furious 6
  • Lone Survivor
  • Rush
  • The Wolverine

Outstanding Action Performance By A Stunt Ensemble In A Comedy or Drama Series

  • Boardwalk Empire
  • Breaking Bad
  • Game Of Thrones
  • Homeland
  • The Walking Dead