2020 AFL Trade Bait News

Trade Bait

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2020 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Rory Atkins (free agent to Gold Coast), Ben Crocker (delisted), Brad Crouch (free agent to St Kilda), Ben Davis (moved to Rookie List), Jordan Gallucci (delisted), Bryce Gibbs (retired), Kyle Hartigan (traded to Hawthorn), Riley Knight (delisted), David Mackay (moved to Rookie List), Myles Poholke (delisted), Ayce Taylor (delisted), Patrick Wilson (delisted), Draft Pick #22 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #50 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #56 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: James Borlase (drafted from Adelaide New Generation Academy), Sam Berry (drafted from Gippsland Power), Brayden Cook (drafted from South Adelaide), Bryce Gibbs (drafted to rookie list), Jackson Hately (drafted from GWS), Mitch Hinge (delisted free agent from Brisbane), Tariek Newchurch (Drafted from Adelaide New Generation Academy), Luke Pedlar (drafted from Glenelg), James Rowe (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Riley Thilthorpe (drafted from West Adelaide), Draft Pick #23 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #39 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #63 (traded from Brisbane), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

BRISBANE –

Outgoing: Jacob Allison (delisted), Connor Ballenden ((moved to Rookie List), Grant Bichall (delisted), Allen Christiansen (retired), Cedric Cox (delisted), Matt Eagles (delisted), Mitch Hinge (delisted free agent to Adelaide), Corey Lyons (delisted), Stefan Martin (traded to Western Bulldogs), Rhys Mathieson (moved to Rookie List), Sam Skinner (delisted), Alex Witherden (traded to West Coast), Toby Wooller (delisted), Draft Pick #18 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #43 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #70 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #86 (traded to West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), Future Round Three Selection (traded to Melbourne), Future Third Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Grant Birchall (redrafted), Nakia Cockatoo (traded from Geelong), Blake Coleman (dfrafted from Brisbane Academy), Joe Daniher (free agent from Essendon), Tom Fullarton (promoted rookie), James Madden (Category B Rookie), Carter Michael (drafted from Brisbane Academy), Harry Sharp (Drafted from GWV Rebels), Henry Smith (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Delvidas Uosis (Categary B Rookie), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #58 (traded from West Coast), Draft Pick #63 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #66 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #68 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #69 (Drafted from Melbourne), Draft Pick #70 (traded from Collingwood), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), Future Third Round Selection (traded from Melbourne), Future Round One Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne),Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood)

 

CARLTON –

Outgoing: Eddie Betts (moved to Rookie List), Hugh Goddard (delisted), Matthew Kennedy (moved to Rookie List), Matthew Kreuzer (retired), Darcy Lang (delisted), Harrion Macreadie (delisted), Callum Moore (delisted), Finbar O’Dwyer (delisted), Fraser Phillips (delisted), Cameron Polson (delisted), Ben Silvgani (delisted), Kade Simpson (retired), Draft Pick #8 (traded to Essnedon), Draft Pick #30 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #48 (trade to Sydney), Draft Pick #51 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #87 (traded to Essendon), Future Third Round Pick (traded to Sydney)

Incoming: Jack Carroll (Drafted from East Fremantle), Corey Durdin (drafted from Central Districts), Darcy Fogarty (traded from Geelong), Michael Gibbons (promoted rookie), Luke Parks (drafted from Glenelg), Adam Saad (traded from Essendon), Zac Williams (free agent from GWS),Matt Owies (Category B Rookie), Draft Pick #31 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #48 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #78 (traded from Essendon

 

COLLINGWOOD –

Outgoing: Flynn Appeby (delisted), Dayne Beams (retired), Atu Bosenavulagi (traded to North Melbourne), Tim Broomhead (delisted), Lynden Dunn (retired), Tom Langdon (retired), Tom Philips (traded to Hawthorn), Ben Reid (retired), Matthew Scharenberg (delisted), Jaidyn Stephenson (traded to North Melbourne), Adam Treloar (traded to Western Bulldogs), Travis Varcoe (retired), Rupert Willis (delisted), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #33 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #39 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #42 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #70 (traded to Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: Isaac Chugg (drafted from Launceston), Jack Ginnivan (drafted from Bendigo Pioneers), Oliver Henry (drafted from Geelong Falcons), Finlay Macrae (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Reef McInnes (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Jack Magden (promoted rookie), Beau McCreery (drafted from West Adelaide), Liam McMahon (drafted from Northern Knights), Brody Mihcek (promoted rookie), Caleb Poulter (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Draft Pick #14 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #26 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #33 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #65 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #66 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #68 (traded from Brisbane)Draft Pick #70 (traded from North Melbourne), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs)

ESSENDON –

Outgoing: Josh Begley (delisted), Tom Bellchambers (retired), Dylan Clarke (Delisted),  Joe Daniher (free agent to Brisbane)Dylan Clarke (delisted), Henry Crauford (delisted),  Orazio Fantasia (traded to Port Adelaide), Marty Gleeson (delisted), Noah Gown (delisted), Mitch Hibberd (delisted), Connor McKenna (retired), Shaun McKernan (free agent to St Kilda), Kobe Mutch (delisted), Adam Saad (traded to Carlton), Jacob Townsend (delisted), Draft Pick #29 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #48 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #67 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #73 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #74 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #78 (traded to Carlton), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), Future Round Four Selection (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Cody Brand (drafted from Calder Cannons), Jye Caldwell (traded from GWS), Dylan Clarke (refrafted), Nik Cox (drafted from Northern Knights), Josh Eyre (drafted from Calder Cannons), Martin Gleeson (redrafted), Nick Hind (traded from St Kilda), Archie Perkins (drafted from Sandringham Dragons), Zach Reid (drafted from Gippsland Power), Peter Wright (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #7 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #8 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #29 (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #44 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #74 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #77 (traded from St Kilda), Draft Pick #87 (traded from Carlton), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

FREMANTLE –

 

Outgoing: Bailey Banfield (delisted), Brett Bewley (moved to Rookie List), Isaiah Butters (delisted), Jason Carter (retired), Hugh Dixon (delisted), Jesse Hogan (traded to GWS), Branden Matera (delisted), Cam McCarthy (delisted), Tom North (delisted), Dillon O’Reilly (delisted), Jarvis Pina (delisted), Lachie Schultz (moved to Rookie List)

Incoming: Bailey Banfield (redrafted), Heath Chapman (drafted from West Perth), Nathan O’Driscoll (drafted from Perth), Josh Treacy (drafted from Bendigo Pioneers), Brandon Walker (drafted from East Fremantle), Joel Western (drafted from Claremont), Draft Pick #55 (traded from GWS)

 

GEELONG –

Outgoing: Gary Ablett (retired), Nakia Cockatoo (traded to Brisbane), Lachlan Fogarty (traded to Carlton), Jacob Kennerley (delisted), James Parsons (delisted), Blake Schlensog (delisted), Jack Steven (retired), Jake Tarca (Delisted), Harry Taylor (retired), Draft Pick #13 (traded to GWS),  Draft Pick #15 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #20 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #30 (traded to North Melbourne), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast),Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Jeremy Cameron (traded from GWS), Shaun Higgins (traded from North Melbourne), Max Holmes (drafted from Sandringham Dragons), Shannon Neale (drafted from South Fremantle), Stefan Okunbor (Category B Rookie), Isaac Smith (Free agent from Hawthorn), Nick Stevens (drafted from GWV Rebels),  Paul Tsapatolis (Category B Rookie), Draft Pick #27 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #51 (traded from Carton), Draft Pick #56 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #63 (traded from Adelaide), Future Second Roud Draft Pick (traded from GWS0, Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane)

GOLD COAST –

 

Outgoing: Jacob Dawson (delisted), Corey Ellis (delisted), Sam Fletcher (delisted), Pearce Hanley (retired), Jarrod Harbrow (moved to Rookie List), Jacob Heron (delisted), Jack Hombsch (delisted), George Horlin-Smith (retired), Jesse Joyce (delisted), Anothony Miles (retired), Mitch Riordan (delisted), Josh Schoenfeld (delisted), Zac Smith (moved to Rookie List), Peter Wright (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #27 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #37 (traded to Sydney), Future Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Richmond)

Incoming: Rory Atkins (free agent from Adelaide), Conor Budarek (promoted rookie), Alex Davies (drafted from Gold Coast Suns Academy), Aidan Fyfe (drafted from Broadbeach), Ellijah Hollands (drafted from Murray Bushrangers), Nick Holman (promoted rookie), Jack Hombsch (redrafted), Joel Jeffrey (drafted from Gold Coast Suns Academy), Oleg Markov (traded from Richmond), Jordan Murdoch (redrafted), Rhys Nicholls (drafted from Labrador), Hawego Paul Oea (Category B Rookie), Malcolm Rosas Jnr. (promoted rookie), Jacob Townsend (drafted from Essendon), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), Future Fourth Round Selection (traded from Essendon)

GWS –

Outgoing: Matthew Buntine (moved to Rookie List), Jye Caldwell (traded to Essendon), Jeremy Cameron (traded to Geelong), Aidan Corr (free agent to North Melbourne), Jackson Hately (delsited), Sam Jacobs (retired), Zac Langdon (traded to West Coast), Daniel Lloyd (moved to Rookie List), Sam Reid (Delisted), Heath Shaw (delisted), Tom Sheridan (retired), Zach Sproule (delsited), Zac Williams (free agent to Carlton), Draft Pick #29 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #44 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #52 (tarded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #55 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #74 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), Future Second Round Draft Pick Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Ryan Angwin (drafted from Gippsland Power), Tanner Bruhn (drafted from Geelong Falcons), Jack Buckley (promoted rookie), Cameron Fleeton (drafted from Geelong Falcons), Jesse Hogan (traded from Fremantle), Braydon Preuss (traded from Melbourne), Sam Reid (redrafted), Will Shaw (drafted from NSW/ACT Rams), Zach Sproule (redrafted), Conor Stone (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Jacob Wehr (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Draft Pick #10 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #13 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #15 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #20 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #29 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #30 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #55 (traded from West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong)

HAWTHORN –

Outgoing: James Frawley (delisted free agent to St Kilda), Conor Glass (retired), Will Golds (delisted), Ricky Henderson (retired), Harry Jones (delisted), Darren Minchington (delisted), Dylan Moore (moved to Rookie List), Paul Puopolo (retired), Jackson Ross (delisted), Isaac Smith (free agent to Geelong), Ben Stratton (retired), Mat Walker (delisted), Draft Pick #65 (traded to Collingwood), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Tyler Brockman (drafted from Subiaco), Connor Downie (drafted from Easter Ranges), Denver Grainger-Barras (drafted from Swan Districts), Kyle Hartigan (traded from Adelaide), Jiath Changkuoth (promoted rookie), Seamus Mitchell (drafted from Bendigo Pioneers), Tom Phillips (traded from Collingwood), Jack Saunders (drafted from Norwood), Draft Pick #44 (free agent compensation)

MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Harley Bennell (retired), Kyle Dunkley (delisted), Mitchel Hannan (traded to Western Bulldogs), James Jordan (moved to Rookie List), Kade Kolodjashnij (retired), Oscar McDonald (delisted), Aaron Nietschke (moved to Rookie List), Braydon Preuss (traded to GWS), Corey Wagner (delisted), Josh Wagner (delisted),Draft Pick #25 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #43 (Traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #53 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #69 (traded to Brisbane), Future First Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), Future Round Three Selection (traded to Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Jake Bowey (drafted from Sandringham Dragons), Ben Brown (traded from North Melbourne), Bailey Laurie (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Jay Lockhart (promoted rookie), Fraser Rosman (drafted from Sandringham Dragons), Draft Pick #18 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #19 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #22 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #26 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #28 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #31 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #33 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #43 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #50 (traded from Adelaide), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Selection (traded from Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne)

NORTH MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Paul Ahern (delisted), Ben Brown (traded to Melbourne), Joel Crocker (delisted), Majak Daw (delisted), Sam Durdin (delisted), Shaun Higgins (traded to Geelong), Lachie Hosie (delisted), Ben Jacobs (delisted), Jamie Macmillan (delisted), Tom Murphy (delisted), Jasper Pittard (delisted), Will Walker (moved to Rookie List), Marley Williams (delisted), Mason Wood (delisted), Ed Vickers-Willis (delisted), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #33 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #70 (traded to Collingwood), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Atu Bosenavulagi (traded from Collingwood), Aidan Corr (free agent from GWS), Eddie Ford (drafted from Western Jets), Charlie Lazarro (drafted from Geelong Falcons), Conor Menadue (drafted from Werribee), Will Phillips (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Tom Powell (drafted from Sturt), Phoenix Spicer (drafted from South Adelaide), Jaidyn Stephenson (traded from Collingwood), Patrick Walker (drafted from North Hobart), Lachie Young (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #33 (traded from Melbourne),Draft Pick #39 (traded from Collingwood),  Draft Pick #70 (traded from Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne)

PORT ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Joe Atley (delisted), Wylie Buzza (delisted), Tobin Cox (delisted), Brad Ebert (retired), Riley Grundy (delisted), Jake Patmore (delisted), Cam Sutcliffe (delisted), Jack Watts (retired), Justin Westhoff  (retired), Draft Pick #29 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon)

Incoming: Aliir Aliir (traded from Sydney), Orazio Fantasia (traded from Essendon), Tyson Goldsack (drafted from Port Adelaide Magpies), Lachie Jones (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Ollie Lord (drafted from Sandingram Dragons), Taj Schoefield (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Draft Pick #73 (traded from Essendon)

RICHMOND –

Outgoing: Derek Eggmolesse-Smith (delisted), Luke English (delisted), Jack Higgins (traded to St Kilda), Oleg Markov (traded to Gold Coast), Benjamin Miller (moved to Rookie List), Alex Rance (retired), Fraser Turner (delisted),Draft Pick #21 (traded to St Kilda), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda)

Incoming: Liam Baker (promoted rookie), Mate Colina (Category B Rookie), Maurice Rioli Jnr. (drafted from St Marys), Samson Ryan (drafted from Brisbane Lions Academy), Draft Pick #17 (traded from St Kilda), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), Future Round Three Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast)

ST KILDA –

Outgoing: Ryan Abbott (delisted), Logan Austin (delisted), Jack Bell (delisted), Nathan Brown (retired), Oscar Clavarino (moved to Rookie List), Nick Hind (traded to Essendon), Darragh Joyce (moved to Rookie List), Doulton Langlands (delisted), Jack Mayo (delisted), Jonathon Marsh (delisted), Matthew Parker (delisted), Ed Phillips (delisted), Shane Savage (delisted), Draft Pick #17 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #77 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Richmond)

Incoming: Matt Allison (drafted from Calder Cannons), Brad Crouch (free agent from Adelaide), James Frawley (Delisted freee agent from Hawthorn), Jack Higgins (traded from Richmond), Tom Highmore (drafted from South Adelaide), Shaun McKernan (free agent from Essendon),Draft Pick #21 (traded from Richmond), Draft Pick #67 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #74 (traded from Essendon), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Richmond)

SYDNEY –

Outgoing: Aliir Aliir (traded to Port Adelaide),Zac Foot (delisted), Robbie Fox (moved to Rookie List), Sam Gray (moved to Rookie List), Michael Knoll (delisted), Jack Maibaum (delisted), Harry Reynolds (delisted), Brady Rowles (delisted), Ryley Stoddard (delisted), Elijah Taylor (Delisted), Jackson Thurlow (Delsited), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #58 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #62 (traded to West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Joel Amartey (promoted rookie), Braedon Campbell (drafted from Sydney Swans Academy), Malachy Carruthers (drafted from Sturt), Errol Gulden (drafted from Sydney Swans Academy), Tom Hickey (traded from West Coast), Logan McDonald (drafted from Perth), Marc Sheather (drafted from Sydney Swans Academy), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #31 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #34 (traded from West Coast), Draft Pick #37 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #38 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #43 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #60 (traded from West Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton)

WEST COAST –

Outgoing: Hamish Brayshaw (delisted), Tom Hickey (traded to Sydney), Mark Hutchings (moved to Rookie List), Lewis Jetta (delsited), Mitch O’Neill (delisted), Nic Reid (delisted), Will Schofield (retired), Anthony Treacy (delisted), Daniel Venables (delisted), Francis Watson (delisted), Draft Pick #34 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #55 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #58 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #60 (traded to Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: Harry Edwards (promoted rookie), Luke Edwards (drafted from Glenelg), Zac Langdon (traded from GWS), Zane Trew (drafted from Swan Districts), Daniel Venables (redrafted), Isiah Winder (drafted from Peel Thunder), Alex Witherden (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #58 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #62 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #86 (traded from West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney)

WESTERN BULLDOGS –

Outgoing: Ben Cavarra (moved to Rookie List), Tory Dickson (retired), Billy Gowers (delisted), Fergus Greene (delisted), Will Hayes (moved to Rookie List), Brad Lynch (delisted), Callum Porter (delisted), Roarke Smith (Delsited), Matt Suckling (delisted), Jackson Trengrove (delisted), Lachie Young (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #14 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #26 (traded to GWS), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Dominic Bedendo 9drafted from Murray Bushrangers), Mitch Hannan (traded from Melbourne), Stefan Martin (traded from Brisbane), Lachlan McNeil (drafted Woodville-West Torrens), Roarke Smith (redrafted), Adam Treloar (traded from Collingwood), Jamara Ugle-Hagen (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #29 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #33 (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #42 (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #52 (traded from GWS)


Tagged: ,