Category: Supercoach/AFL Fantasy

Trade Bait

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2020 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Rory Atkins (free agent to Gold Coast), Ben Crocker (delisted), Brad Crouch (free agent to St Kilda), Ben Davis (moved to Rookie List), Jordan Gallucci (delisted), Bryce Gibbs (retired), Kyle Hartigan (traded to Hawthorn), Riley Knight (delisted), David Mackay (moved to Rookie List), Myles Poholke (delisted), Ayce Taylor (delisted), Patrick Wilson (delisted), Draft Pick #22 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #50 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #56 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: James Borlase (drafted from Adelaide New Generation Academy), Sam Berry (drafted from Gippsland Power), Brayden Cook (drafted from South Adelaide), Bryce Gibbs (drafted to rookie list), Jackson Hately (drafted from GWS), Mitch Hinge (delisted free agent from Brisbane), Tariek Newchurch (Drafted from Adelaide New Generation Academy), Luke Pedlar (drafted from Glenelg), James Rowe (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Riley Thilthorpe (drafted from West Adelaide), Draft Pick #23 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #39 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #63 (traded from Brisbane), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

BRISBANE –

Outgoing: Jacob Allison (delisted), Connor Ballenden ((moved to Rookie List), Grant Bichall (delisted), Allen Christiansen (retired), Cedric Cox (delisted), Matt Eagles (delisted), Mitch Hinge (delisted free agent to Adelaide), Corey Lyons (delisted), Stefan Martin (traded to Western Bulldogs), Rhys Mathieson (moved to Rookie List), Sam Skinner (delisted), Alex Witherden (traded to West Coast), Toby Wooller (delisted), Draft Pick #18 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #43 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #70 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #86 (traded to West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), Future Round Three Selection (traded to Melbourne), Future Third Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Grant Birchall (redrafted), Nakia Cockatoo (traded from Geelong), Blake Coleman (dfrafted from Brisbane Academy), Joe Daniher (free agent from Essendon), Tom Fullarton (promoted rookie), James Madden (Category B Rookie), Carter Michael (drafted from Brisbane Academy), Harry Sharp (Drafted from GWV Rebels), Henry Smith (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Delvidas Uosis (Categary B Rookie), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #58 (traded from West Coast), Draft Pick #63 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #66 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #68 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #69 (Drafted from Melbourne), Draft Pick #70 (traded from Collingwood), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), Future Third Round Selection (traded from Melbourne), Future Round One Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne),Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood)

 

CARLTON –

Outgoing: Eddie Betts (moved to Rookie List), Hugh Goddard (delisted), Matthew Kennedy (moved to Rookie List), Matthew Kreuzer (retired), Darcy Lang (delisted), Harrion Macreadie (delisted), Callum Moore (delisted), Finbar O’Dwyer (delisted), Fraser Phillips (delisted), Cameron Polson (delisted), Ben Silvgani (delisted), Kade Simpson (retired), Draft Pick #8 (traded to Essnedon), Draft Pick #30 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #48 (trade to Sydney), Draft Pick #51 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #87 (traded to Essendon), Future Third Round Pick (traded to Sydney)

Incoming: Jack Carroll (Drafted from East Fremantle), Corey Durdin (drafted from Central Districts), Darcy Fogarty (traded from Geelong), Michael Gibbons (promoted rookie), Luke Parks (drafted from Glenelg), Adam Saad (traded from Essendon), Zac Williams (free agent from GWS),Matt Owies (Category B Rookie), Draft Pick #31 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #48 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #78 (traded from Essendon

 

COLLINGWOOD –

Outgoing: Flynn Appeby (delisted), Dayne Beams (retired), Atu Bosenavulagi (traded to North Melbourne), Tim Broomhead (delisted), Lynden Dunn (retired), Tom Langdon (retired), Tom Philips (traded to Hawthorn), Ben Reid (retired), Matthew Scharenberg (delisted), Jaidyn Stephenson (traded to North Melbourne), Adam Treloar (traded to Western Bulldogs), Travis Varcoe (retired), Rupert Willis (delisted), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #33 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #39 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #42 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #70 (traded to Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: Isaac Chugg (drafted from Launceston), Jack Ginnivan (drafted from Bendigo Pioneers), Oliver Henry (drafted from Geelong Falcons), Finlay Macrae (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Reef McInnes (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Jack Magden (promoted rookie), Beau McCreery (drafted from West Adelaide), Liam McMahon (drafted from Northern Knights), Brody Mihcek (promoted rookie), Caleb Poulter (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Draft Pick #14 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #26 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #33 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #65 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #66 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #68 (traded from Brisbane)Draft Pick #70 (traded from North Melbourne), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs)

ESSENDON –

Outgoing: Josh Begley (delisted), Tom Bellchambers (retired), Dylan Clarke (Delisted),  Joe Daniher (free agent to Brisbane)Dylan Clarke (delisted), Henry Crauford (delisted),  Orazio Fantasia (traded to Port Adelaide), Marty Gleeson (delisted), Noah Gown (delisted), Mitch Hibberd (delisted), Connor McKenna (retired), Shaun McKernan (free agent to St Kilda), Kobe Mutch (delisted), Adam Saad (traded to Carlton), Jacob Townsend (delisted), Draft Pick #29 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #48 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #67 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #73 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #74 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #78 (traded to Carlton), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), Future Round Four Selection (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Cody Brand (drafted from Calder Cannons), Jye Caldwell (traded from GWS), Dylan Clarke (refrafted), Nik Cox (drafted from Northern Knights), Josh Eyre (drafted from Calder Cannons), Martin Gleeson (redrafted), Nick Hind (traded from St Kilda), Archie Perkins (drafted from Sandringham Dragons), Zach Reid (drafted from Gippsland Power), Peter Wright (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #7 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #8 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #29 (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #44 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #74 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #77 (traded from St Kilda), Draft Pick #87 (traded from Carlton), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

FREMANTLE –

 

Outgoing: Bailey Banfield (delisted), Brett Bewley (moved to Rookie List), Isaiah Butters (delisted), Jason Carter (retired), Hugh Dixon (delisted), Jesse Hogan (traded to GWS), Branden Matera (delisted), Cam McCarthy (delisted), Tom North (delisted), Dillon O’Reilly (delisted), Jarvis Pina (delisted), Lachie Schultz (moved to Rookie List)

Incoming: Bailey Banfield (redrafted), Heath Chapman (drafted from West Perth), Nathan O’Driscoll (drafted from Perth), Josh Treacy (drafted from Bendigo Pioneers), Brandon Walker (drafted from East Fremantle), Joel Western (drafted from Claremont), Draft Pick #55 (traded from GWS)

 

GEELONG –

Outgoing: Gary Ablett (retired), Nakia Cockatoo (traded to Brisbane), Lachlan Fogarty (traded to Carlton), Jacob Kennerley (delisted), James Parsons (delisted), Blake Schlensog (delisted), Jack Steven (retired), Jake Tarca (Delisted), Harry Taylor (retired), Draft Pick #13 (traded to GWS),  Draft Pick #15 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #20 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #30 (traded to North Melbourne), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast),Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Jeremy Cameron (traded from GWS), Shaun Higgins (traded from North Melbourne), Max Holmes (drafted from Sandringham Dragons), Shannon Neale (drafted from South Fremantle), Stefan Okunbor (Category B Rookie), Isaac Smith (Free agent from Hawthorn), Nick Stevens (drafted from GWV Rebels),  Paul Tsapatolis (Category B Rookie), Draft Pick #27 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #51 (traded from Carton), Draft Pick #56 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #63 (traded from Adelaide), Future Second Roud Draft Pick (traded from GWS0, Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane)

GOLD COAST –

 

Outgoing: Jacob Dawson (delisted), Corey Ellis (delisted), Sam Fletcher (delisted), Pearce Hanley (retired), Jarrod Harbrow (moved to Rookie List), Jacob Heron (delisted), Jack Hombsch (delisted), George Horlin-Smith (retired), Jesse Joyce (delisted), Anothony Miles (retired), Mitch Riordan (delisted), Josh Schoenfeld (delisted), Zac Smith (moved to Rookie List), Peter Wright (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #27 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #37 (traded to Sydney), Future Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Richmond)

Incoming: Rory Atkins (free agent from Adelaide), Conor Budarek (promoted rookie), Alex Davies (drafted from Gold Coast Suns Academy), Aidan Fyfe (drafted from Broadbeach), Ellijah Hollands (drafted from Murray Bushrangers), Nick Holman (promoted rookie), Jack Hombsch (redrafted), Joel Jeffrey (drafted from Gold Coast Suns Academy), Oleg Markov (traded from Richmond), Jordan Murdoch (redrafted), Rhys Nicholls (drafted from Labrador), Hawego Paul Oea (Category B Rookie), Malcolm Rosas Jnr. (promoted rookie), Jacob Townsend (drafted from Essendon), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), Future Fourth Round Selection (traded from Essendon)

GWS –

Outgoing: Matthew Buntine (moved to Rookie List), Jye Caldwell (traded to Essendon), Jeremy Cameron (traded to Geelong), Aidan Corr (free agent to North Melbourne), Jackson Hately (delsited), Sam Jacobs (retired), Zac Langdon (traded to West Coast), Daniel Lloyd (moved to Rookie List), Sam Reid (Delisted), Heath Shaw (delisted), Tom Sheridan (retired), Zach Sproule (delsited), Zac Williams (free agent to Carlton), Draft Pick #29 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #44 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #52 (tarded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #55 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #74 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), Future Second Round Draft Pick Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Ryan Angwin (drafted from Gippsland Power), Tanner Bruhn (drafted from Geelong Falcons), Jack Buckley (promoted rookie), Cameron Fleeton (drafted from Geelong Falcons), Jesse Hogan (traded from Fremantle), Braydon Preuss (traded from Melbourne), Sam Reid (redrafted), Will Shaw (drafted from NSW/ACT Rams), Zach Sproule (redrafted), Conor Stone (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Jacob Wehr (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Draft Pick #10 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #13 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #15 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #20 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #29 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #30 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #55 (traded from West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong)

HAWTHORN –

Outgoing: James Frawley (delisted free agent to St Kilda), Conor Glass (retired), Will Golds (delisted), Ricky Henderson (retired), Harry Jones (delisted), Darren Minchington (delisted), Dylan Moore (moved to Rookie List), Paul Puopolo (retired), Jackson Ross (delisted), Isaac Smith (free agent to Geelong), Ben Stratton (retired), Mat Walker (delisted), Draft Pick #65 (traded to Collingwood), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Tyler Brockman (drafted from Subiaco), Connor Downie (drafted from Easter Ranges), Denver Grainger-Barras (drafted from Swan Districts), Kyle Hartigan (traded from Adelaide), Jiath Changkuoth (promoted rookie), Seamus Mitchell (drafted from Bendigo Pioneers), Tom Phillips (traded from Collingwood), Jack Saunders (drafted from Norwood), Draft Pick #44 (free agent compensation)

MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Harley Bennell (retired), Kyle Dunkley (delisted), Mitchel Hannan (traded to Western Bulldogs), James Jordan (moved to Rookie List), Kade Kolodjashnij (retired), Oscar McDonald (delisted), Aaron Nietschke (moved to Rookie List), Braydon Preuss (traded to GWS), Corey Wagner (delisted), Josh Wagner (delisted),Draft Pick #25 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #43 (Traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #53 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #69 (traded to Brisbane), Future First Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), Future Round Three Selection (traded to Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Jake Bowey (drafted from Sandringham Dragons), Ben Brown (traded from North Melbourne), Bailey Laurie (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Jay Lockhart (promoted rookie), Fraser Rosman (drafted from Sandringham Dragons), Draft Pick #18 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #19 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #22 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #26 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #28 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #31 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #33 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #43 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #50 (traded from Adelaide), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Selection (traded from Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne)

NORTH MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Paul Ahern (delisted), Ben Brown (traded to Melbourne), Joel Crocker (delisted), Majak Daw (delisted), Sam Durdin (delisted), Shaun Higgins (traded to Geelong), Lachie Hosie (delisted), Ben Jacobs (delisted), Jamie Macmillan (delisted), Tom Murphy (delisted), Jasper Pittard (delisted), Will Walker (moved to Rookie List), Marley Williams (delisted), Mason Wood (delisted), Ed Vickers-Willis (delisted), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #33 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #70 (traded to Collingwood), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Atu Bosenavulagi (traded from Collingwood), Aidan Corr (free agent from GWS), Eddie Ford (drafted from Western Jets), Charlie Lazarro (drafted from Geelong Falcons), Conor Menadue (drafted from Werribee), Will Phillips (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Tom Powell (drafted from Sturt), Phoenix Spicer (drafted from South Adelaide), Jaidyn Stephenson (traded from Collingwood), Patrick Walker (drafted from North Hobart), Lachie Young (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #33 (traded from Melbourne),Draft Pick #39 (traded from Collingwood),  Draft Pick #70 (traded from Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne)

PORT ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Joe Atley (delisted), Wylie Buzza (delisted), Tobin Cox (delisted), Brad Ebert (retired), Riley Grundy (delisted), Jake Patmore (delisted), Cam Sutcliffe (delisted), Jack Watts (retired), Justin Westhoff  (retired), Draft Pick #29 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon)

Incoming: Aliir Aliir (traded from Sydney), Orazio Fantasia (traded from Essendon), Tyson Goldsack (drafted from Port Adelaide Magpies), Lachie Jones (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Ollie Lord (drafted from Sandingram Dragons), Taj Schoefield (drafted from Woodville-West Torrens), Draft Pick #73 (traded from Essendon)

RICHMOND –

Outgoing: Derek Eggmolesse-Smith (delisted), Luke English (delisted), Jack Higgins (traded to St Kilda), Oleg Markov (traded to Gold Coast), Benjamin Miller (moved to Rookie List), Alex Rance (retired), Fraser Turner (delisted),Draft Pick #21 (traded to St Kilda), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda)

Incoming: Liam Baker (promoted rookie), Mate Colina (Category B Rookie), Maurice Rioli Jnr. (drafted from St Marys), Samson Ryan (drafted from Brisbane Lions Academy), Draft Pick #17 (traded from St Kilda), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), Future Round Three Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast)

ST KILDA –

Outgoing: Ryan Abbott (delisted), Logan Austin (delisted), Jack Bell (delisted), Nathan Brown (retired), Oscar Clavarino (moved to Rookie List), Nick Hind (traded to Essendon), Darragh Joyce (moved to Rookie List), Doulton Langlands (delisted), Jack Mayo (delisted), Jonathon Marsh (delisted), Matthew Parker (delisted), Ed Phillips (delisted), Shane Savage (delisted), Draft Pick #17 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #77 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Richmond)

Incoming: Matt Allison (drafted from Calder Cannons), Brad Crouch (free agent from Adelaide), James Frawley (Delisted freee agent from Hawthorn), Jack Higgins (traded from Richmond), Tom Highmore (drafted from South Adelaide), Shaun McKernan (free agent from Essendon),Draft Pick #21 (traded from Richmond), Draft Pick #67 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #74 (traded from Essendon), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Richmond)

SYDNEY –

Outgoing: Aliir Aliir (traded to Port Adelaide),Zac Foot (delisted), Robbie Fox (moved to Rookie List), Sam Gray (moved to Rookie List), Michael Knoll (delisted), Jack Maibaum (delisted), Harry Reynolds (delisted), Brady Rowles (delisted), Ryley Stoddard (delisted), Elijah Taylor (Delisted), Jackson Thurlow (Delsited), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #58 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #62 (traded to West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Joel Amartey (promoted rookie), Braedon Campbell (drafted from Sydney Swans Academy), Malachy Carruthers (drafted from Sturt), Errol Gulden (drafted from Sydney Swans Academy), Tom Hickey (traded from West Coast), Logan McDonald (drafted from Perth), Marc Sheather (drafted from Sydney Swans Academy), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #31 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #34 (traded from West Coast), Draft Pick #37 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #38 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #43 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #60 (traded from West Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton)

WEST COAST –

Outgoing: Hamish Brayshaw (delisted), Tom Hickey (traded to Sydney), Mark Hutchings (moved to Rookie List), Lewis Jetta (delsited), Mitch O’Neill (delisted), Nic Reid (delisted), Will Schofield (retired), Anthony Treacy (delisted), Daniel Venables (delisted), Francis Watson (delisted), Draft Pick #34 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #55 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #58 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #60 (traded to Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: Harry Edwards (promoted rookie), Luke Edwards (drafted from Glenelg), Zac Langdon (traded from GWS), Zane Trew (drafted from Swan Districts), Daniel Venables (redrafted), Isiah Winder (drafted from Peel Thunder), Alex Witherden (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #58 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #62 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #86 (traded from West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney)

WESTERN BULLDOGS –

Outgoing: Ben Cavarra (moved to Rookie List), Tory Dickson (retired), Billy Gowers (delisted), Fergus Greene (delisted), Will Hayes (moved to Rookie List), Brad Lynch (delisted), Callum Porter (delisted), Roarke Smith (Delsited), Matt Suckling (delisted), Jackson Trengrove (delisted), Lachie Young (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #14 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #26 (traded to GWS), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Dominic Bedendo 9drafted from Murray Bushrangers), Mitch Hannan (traded from Melbourne), Stefan Martin (traded from Brisbane), Lachlan McNeil (drafted Woodville-West Torrens), Roarke Smith (redrafted), Adam Treloar (traded from Collingwood), Jamara Ugle-Hagen (drafted from Oakleigh Chargers), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #29 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #33 (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #42 (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #52 (traded from GWS)

Trade Bait

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2015 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

 

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Patrick Dangerfield (traded to Geelong), Sam Kerridge (traded to Carlton), Brodie Martin (del), Jack Osborn (del), Brent Reilly (ret), James Podsiadley (ret), Sam Siggins (del), Anthony Wilson (del), Matthew Wright (del), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #52 (traded to Geelong), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS)

Incoming: Dean Gore (Geelong), Curtley Hampton (GWS), Hugh Greenwood (unregistered rookie), Alex Keith (unregistered rookie), Jake Kelly (promoted rookie), Troy Menzel (Carlton), Paul Seedsman (Collingwood), Draft Pick #9 (Geelong), Draft Pick #28 (Geelong)

BRISBANE –

Outgoing: Jed Adcock (del), James Aish (traded to Collingwood), Jordan Bourke (del), Mitch Golby (del), Matthew Leunberger (free agency to Essendon), Matt Maguire (ret), Luke McGuane (ret), Zac O’Brien (del), Jackson Paine (del), Jack Redden (traded to West Coast), Brent Staker (ret), Draft Pick #17 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #21 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #26 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #60 (traded to Carlton), 2016 Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Ryan Bastinac (North Melbourne), Tom Bell (Carlton), Jarrad Jansen (Geelong), Josh Walker (Geelong), Draft Pick #26 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #39 (free agency for Leunberger), Draft Pick #40 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #41 (Carlton), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Collingwood), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (North Melbourne)

CARLTON –

Outgoing: Tom Bell (traded to Brisbane), Andrew Carrazzo (ret), David Ellard (ret), Tom Fields (del), Cameron Giles (del), Lachie Henderson (traded to Geelong), Nick Holman (del), Blaine Johnson (del), Chris Judd (ret), Troy Menzel (traded to Adelaide), Fraser Russell (del), Bradley Walsh (del), Robert Warnock (del), Matthew Watson (del), Chris Yarran (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #20 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #21 (traded to Western Bulldgos), Draft Pick #28 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #41 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #77 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #95 (traded to GWS), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Sam Kerridge (Adelaide), Matt Korcheck (International Rookie), Jed Lamb (GWS), Andrew Phillips (GWS), Lachie Plowman (GWS), Liam Sumner (GWS), Draft Pick #8 (GWS), Draft Pick #11 (Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #19 (Richmond), Draft Pick #21 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #28 (Adelaide), Draft Pick #60 (Brisbane), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Geelong), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (Western Bulldogs)

COLLINGWOOD –

Outgoing: Brenden Abbott (del), Tony Armstrong (del), Sam Dwyer (del), Nathan Freeman (traded to St Kilda), Patrick Karnezis (ret), Lachlan Keeffe (del), Ben Kennedy (traded to Melbourne), Michael Manteit (del), Paul Seedsman (traded to Adelaide), Josh Thomas (del), Clinton Young (del), Draft Pick #7 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #34 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #47 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #63 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #65 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #68 (traded to St Kilda), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: James Aish (Brisbane), Jack Frost (promoted rookie), Jeremy Howe (Melbourne), Adam Treloar (GWS), Darrean Wyatt (unregistered rookie), Draft Pick #27 (GWS), Draft Pick #28 (GWS), Draft Pick #32 (Adelaide), Draft Pick #34 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (GWS), Draft Pick #63 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #66 (GWS), Draft Pick #68 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #77 (GWS), Draft Pick #84 (GWS), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (St Kilda)

ESSENDON –

Outgoing: Kurt Aylett (del), Alex Browne (del), Jake Carlisle (traded to St Kilda), Paul Chapman (ret), Lachlan Dalgleish (del), Dustin Fletcher (ret), Jon Giles (traded to West Coast), Elliott Kavanagh (del), Jake Melksham (traded to Melbourne), Ariel Steinberg (del), Jason Winderlich (ret), Draft Pick #23 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #44 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #68 (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Craig Bird (Sydney), Matthew Leunberger (free agency from Brisbane), Shaun McKernan (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #5 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #24 (Sydney), Draft Pick #25 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #57 (West Coast)

FREMANTLE –

Outgoing: Jacob Ballard (del), Ryan Crowley (del), Josh Deluca-Cardillo (del), Paul Duffield (ret), Max Duffy (del), Luke McPharlin (ret), Craig Moller (del), Anthony Morabito (del), Colin Sylvia (ret), Tom Vandeleur (del), Draft Pick #16 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #56 (traded to Gold Coast), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Harley Bennell (Gold Coast), Ethan Hughes (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #22 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #35 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #61 (Gold Coast)

GEELONG –

Outgoing: Sam Blease (ret), Dean Gore (traded to Adelaide), Brad Hartman (ret), Jarrad Jansen (traded to Brisbane), Steve Johnson (traded to GWS), James Kelly (del), Hamish McIntosh (ret), Jared Rivers (ret), Dawson Simpson (free agency to GWS), Matthew Stokes (del), James Toohey (ret), Josh Walker (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #9 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #49 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #53 (Traded to Gold Coast), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Patrick Dangerfield (Adelaide), Lachie Henderson (Carlton), Michael Luxford (promoted rookie), Zac Smith (Gold Coast), Scott Selwood (West Coast), Draft Pick #52 (Adelaide), 2016 Round 3 Draft Pick (Brisbane), 2016 Round 5 Draft Pick (GWS)

GOLD COAST –

Outgoing: Harley Bennell (traded to Fremantle), Greg Boughton (ret), Charlie Dixon (traded to Port Adelaide), Tyrone Downie (del), Jarred Ellis (del), Joshua Glenn (del), Daniel Gorringe (del), Josh Hall (del), Louis Herbert (del), Andrew Raines (ret), Zac Smith (traded to Geelong), Danny Stanley (del), Timmy Sumner (ret), Draft Pick #3 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #10 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #22 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #31 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #43 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #49 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #53 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #61 (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Keegan Brooksby (promoted rookie), Daniel Currie (North Melbourne), Matt Rosa (West Coast), Adam Saad (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #10 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #6 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #16 (Fremantle), Draft Pick #29 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #31 (Richmond), Draft Pick #35 (Fremantle), Draft Pick #49 (Geelong), Draft Pick #53 (Geelong), Draft Pick #56 (Fremantle), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Melbourne), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Fremantle), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Port Adelaide), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Richmond)

GWS

Outgoing: Dylan Addison (del), Thomas Bugg (traded to Melbourne), Tim Golds (del), Curtly Hampton (traded to Adelaide), Jed Lamb (traded to Carlton), Andrew Phillips (traded to Carlton), Lachie Plowman (traded to Carlton), Sam Schultz (del), Liam Sumner (traded to Carlton), Jacob Townsend (traded to Richmond), Adam Treloar (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #7 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #8 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #27 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #55 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #58 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #77 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #84 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #120 (traded to Richmond), 2016 Round Five Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Steve Johnson (Geelong), Dawson Simpson (Geelong), Draft Pick #7 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #10 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #28 (Carlton), Draft Pick #34 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #43 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #48 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #53 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #63 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #64 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #65 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #70 (Richmond), Draft Pick #77 (Carlton), Draft Pick #95 (Carlton), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Carlton), 2016 First Round Draft Pick (Collingwood), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (Adelaide)

HAWTHORN –

Outgoing: Jed Anderson (traded to North Melbourne), Sam Grimley (del), David Hale (ret), Jared Hardisty (del), Brian Lake (ret), Jonathon Simpkin (del), Matthew Suckling (Free agent to Western Bulldogs), Alex Woodward (del), Draft Pick #38 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #40 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #55 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #58 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #94 (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Jack Fitzpatrick (Melbourne), Conor Glass (International Rookie), Kurt Heatherley (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #15 (North Melbourne), Draft Pick #39 (for Mattew Suckiling), Draft Pick #48 (GWS), Draft Pick #54 (North Melbourne)

MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Rohan Bail (del), Daniel Cross (ret), Jack Fitzpatrick (traded to Hawthorn), Jeremy Howe (traded to Collingwood), Mark Jamar (del), Jordie McKenzie (del), Aidan Riley (del), Jimmy Toumpas (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #6 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #10 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #29 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #32 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #43 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #64 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Collingwood), 2016 Round One Selection (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Thomas Bugg (GWS), James Harmes (promoted rookie), Ben Kennedy (Collingwood), Jake Melksham (Essendon), Joel Smith (Unregisted Rookie), Aaron Vanderberg (Promoted Rookie), Draft Pick #3 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #7 (GWS), Draft Pick #10 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #29 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #32 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #43 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #50 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #68 (Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #94 (Hawthorn)

NORTH MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Leigh Adams (ret), Ryan Bastinac (traded to Brisbane), Daniel Currie (traded to Gold Coast), Majak Daw (del), Nathan Grima (ret), Kieran Harper (del), Scott McMahon (del), Eric Wallace (del), Max Warren (del), Draft Pick #15 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #34 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #40 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #53 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #54 (traded to Hawthorn), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: Jed Anderson (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #17 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #26 (Brisbane), Draft Pick #28 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #38 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #40 (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #47 (Collingwood), Draft Pick #53 (Gold Coast)

PORT ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Kane Cornes (ret), Daniel Flynn (ret), Mitch Harvey (del), Tom Logan (ret), Kane Mitchell (del), Andrew Moore (del), Jarrad Redden (ret), Sam Russell (del), Mason Shaw (del), Johann Wagner (del), Draft Pick #10 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #29 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #50 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Melbourne), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Charlie Dixon (Gold Coast), Sam Gray (promoted rookie), Jimmy Toumpas (Melbourne), Draft Pick #32 (Melbourne), Draft Pick #49 (Gold Coast)

RICHMOND –

Outgoing: Matt Arnot (del), Matthew Dea (del), Nathan Foley (ret), Nathan Gordon (del), Chris Knights (ret), Matt McDonough (del), Chris Newman (ret), Ricky Pettard (ret), Matthew Thomas (del), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #170 (traded to GWS), 2016 Round Two Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Kane Lambert (promoted rookie), Jacob Towsend (GWS), Chris Yarran (Carlton), Draft Pick #19 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #120 (GWS)

ST KILDA –

Outgoing: Daniel Markworth (del), Farren Ray (del), Ahmed Saad (del), Josh Saunders (del), Adam Schneider (ret), Tom Simpkin (del), Arryn Siposs (del), Spencer White (del), Draft Pick #5 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #24 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Collingwood), 2016 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: Jake Carlisle (Essendon), Nathan Freeman (Collingwood), Jack Sinclair (promoted rookie), Draft Pick #14 (Sydney), Draft Pick #68 (Collingwood)

SYDNEY –

Outgoing: Craig Bird (traded to Essendon), Adam Goodes (ret), Lewis Jetta (traded to West Coast), Harrison Marsh (del), Mike Pike (ret), Sean McLaren (del), Lloyd Perris (del), Rhyce Shaw (ret), Draft Pick #14 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #23 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #24 (traded to Essendon), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Sam Naismith (promoted rookie), Colin O’Riordan (International Rookie), Callum Sinclair (West Coast), Michael Talia (Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #23 (Essendon), Draft Pick #24 (St Kilda), Draft Pick #36 (West Coast), Draft Pick #37 (West Coast), Draft Pick #44 (Essendon), Draft Pick #69 (Western Bulldogs)

WEST COAST –

Outgoing: Brant Colledge (del), Will Magginness (del), Dylan Main (del), Murray Newman (del), Rowen Powell (del), Matt Rosa (traded to Gold Coast), Scott Selwood (free agent to Geelong), Callum Sinclair (traded to Sydney), Simon Tunbridge (del), Alec Waterman (del), Beau Waters (ret), Draft Pick #36 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #37 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #57 (traded to Essendon)

Incoming: Jon Giles (Essendon), Lewis Jetta (Sydney), Jack Redden (Brisbane), Draft Pick #23 (Sydney), Draft Pick #31 (Gold Coast), Draft Pick #37 (for Scott Selwood), Draft Pick #62 (Essendon)

WESTERN BULLDOGS –

Outgoing: Ayce Cordy (del), Sam Darley (del), Matthew Fuller (del), Brett Goodes (del), Jarrad Grant (del), Jordan Kelly (del), Daniel Pearce (del), Michael Talia (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #11 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #69 (traded to Sydney), 2016 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Matthew Suckling (Hawthorn), Draft Pick #20 (Carlton), Draft Pick #21 (Carlton), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (Carlton), 2016 Fourth Round Draft Pick (Sydney)

 

AFL Remaining Key Dates:

Saturday 31 October – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (1) Commences

Monday 9 November 5pm – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (1) Closes

Monday 9 November 2pm – Out of Contract Listed AFL Primary List Players Draft Nomination Form and Player Request for Removal from List Form Lodged with AFL

Tuesday 10 November 2pm – List Lodgement (2); TPP Pre-Season Estimates (2)

Wednesday 11 November – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (2) Commences

Tuesday 17 November 2pm – Delisted Primary List Draft Nomination Form Lodgement; Non–Retained Rookie Players Draft Nomination Form Lodgement; Players Not Registered or Played for Three years Rookie List Form lodgement; New or Expired (after 3 years) Draft Nomination Form Lodgement.

Friday 20 November 5pm – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (2) Closes

Tuesday 24 November – NAB AFL Draft Selection Meeting (Adelaide Convention Centre) including Father/Son & Academy Players Bidding.

Wednesday 25 November – AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period (3) Commences

Thursday 26 November 2pm – AFL Delisted Free Agency Period (3) Concludes; AFL Club List Lodgement (3).

Friday 27 November 11am – NAB AFL Pre-Season Draft Selection Meeting (Telstra Webex)

Friday 27 November 11:05am – Notification of Pre-Selected Rookies if not selected in the Pre-Season Draft.

Friday 27 November 11:10am – NAB AFL Rookie Draft Selection Meeting (Telstra Webex)

Tuesday 1 December 2pm – Final AFL Club List Lodgement; Final TPP Pre-Season Estimates

Friday 4 December 2pm – International Players Inclusion on Rookie List Form Lodgement.

Supercoach

It’s coming up to Round 4, which means you side should soon start to settle. But of course injuries and under-performing players can stop that from that happening.

Well The Supercoach Guru and The Supercoach Advisor  are back with the Round 4 version of The Supercoach Starters. They answer questions about Viv Michie, Jackson Merrett, Dane Swan, Tom Rockliff, Josh Caddy, Jack Billings and a bunch more… so make sure you tune in.  You can listen to the Supercoach Starters Podcast right here.

To keep up-to-date with everything Supercoach and AFL Fantasy Footy related make sure you have liked our new Facebook page.

Love your Fantasy AFL? Want to get the upper hand against your friends? Check out our other AFL Fantasy content:  http://www.undisputedsports.com/tag/afl-fantasy/

Want to discuss all things AFL with like minded fans? Join our AFL group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/498497130245200/

AFL

 

The Supercoach Guru and The Supercoach Advisor return for the Supercoach Starters Podcast Episode 2.

As the countdown is on for the starts of the AFL, Fantasy Footy and Supercoach seasons our experts take a look at which players are impressing (and not impressing) at Adelaide, Brisbane, Carlton, Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, Geelong, Gold Coast and GWS.

You can check out the Supercoach Starters Podcast Episode 2 here.