2020 AFL Trade Bait News

Trade Bait

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2020 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Rory Atkins (free agent to Gold Coast), Ben Crocker (delisted), Brad Crouch (free agent to St Kilda), Jordan Gallucci (delisted), Bryce Gibbs (retired), Kyle Hartigan (traded to Hawthorn), Riley Knight (delisted), Myles Poholke (delisted), Ayce Taylor (delisted), Patrick Wilson (delisted), Draft Pick #22 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #50 (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Mitch Hinge (delisted free agent from Brisbane), Draft Pick #23 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #39 (free agency compensation), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn)

BRISBANE –

Outgoing: Jacob Allison (delisted), Connor Bellenden (delisted), Grant Bichall (delisted), Allen Christiansen (retired), Cedric Cox (delisted), Matt Eagles (delisted), Mitch Hinge (delisted free agent to Adelaide), Corey Lyons (delisted), Stefan Martin (traded to Western Bulldogs), Rhys Mathieson (delisted), Sam Skinner (delisted), Alex Witherden (traded to West Coast), Toby Wooller (delisted), Draft Pick #18 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #43 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #70 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #86 (traded to West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), Future Round Three Selection (traded to Melbourne), Future Third Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Nakia Cockatoo (traded from Geelong), Joe Daniher (free agent from Essendon), James Madden (Category B Rookie), Delvidas Uosis (Categary B Rookie), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #53 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #58 (traded from West Coast), Draft Pick #63 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #68 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #69 (Drafted from Melbourne), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), Future Third Round Selection (traded from Melbourne), Future Round One Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne)

 

CARLTON –

Outgoing: Hugh Goddard (delisted), Matthew Kennedy (delisted), Matthew Kreuzer (retired), Darcy Lang (delisted), Harrion Macreadie (delisted), Callum Moore (delisted), Finbar O’Dwyer (delisted), Fraser Phillips (delisted), Cameron Polson (delisted), Ben Silvgani (delisted), Kade Simpson (retired), Draft Pick #8 (traded to Essnedon), Draft Pick #30 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #48 (trade to Sydney), Draft Pick #51 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #87 (traded to Essendon), Future Third Round Pick (traded to Sydney)

Incoming: Darcy Fogarty (traded from Geelong), Adam Saad (traded from Essendon), Zac Williams (free agent from GWS),Matt Owies (Category B Rookie), Draft Pick #31 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #48 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #78 (traded from Essendon

 

COLLINGWOOD –

Outgoing: Flynn Appeby (delisted), Dayne Beams (retired), Atu Bosenavulagi (traded to North Melbourne), Tim Broomhead (delisted), Lynden Dunn (retired), Tom Philips (traded to Hawthorn), Ben Reid (retired), Matthew Scharenberg (delisted), Jaidyn Stephenson (traded to North Melbourne), Adam Treloar (traded to Western Bulldogs), Travis Varcoe (retired), Rupert Willis (delisted), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #33 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #39 (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #42 (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Draft Pick #14 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #26 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #33 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #65 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #70 (traded from North Melbourne), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs)

ESSENDON –

Outgoing: Josh Begley (delisted), Tom Bellchambers (retired), Dylan Clarke (Delisted),  Joe Daniher (free agent to Brisbane)Dylan Clarke (delisted), Henry Crauford (delisted),  Orazio Fantasia (traded to Port Adelaide), Marty Gleeson (delisted), Noah Gown (delisted), Mitch Hibberd (delisted), Connor McKenna (retired), Shaun McKernan (free agent to St Kilda), Kobe Mutch (delisted), Adam Saad (traded to Carlton), Jacob Townsend (delisted), Draft Pick #29 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #48 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #67 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #73 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #74 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #78 (traded to Carlton), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), Future Round Four Selection (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Jye Caldwell (traded from GWS), Nick Hind (traded from St Kilda), Peter Wright (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #7 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #8 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #29 (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #44 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #74 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #77 (traded from St Kilda), Draft Pick #87 (traded from Carlton), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

FREMANTLE –

Outgoing: Bailey Banfield (delisted), Brett Bewley (delisted), Isaiah Butters (delisted), Jason Carter (retired), Hugh Dixon (delisted), Jesse Hogan (traded to GWS), Branden Matera (delisted), Cam McCarthy (delisted), Tom North (delisted), Dillon O’Reilly (delisted), Jarvis Pina (delisted), Lachie Schultz (delisted)

Incoming: Draft Pick #55 (traded from GWS)

 

GEELONG –

Outgoing: Gary Ablett (retired), Nakia Cockatoo (traded to Brisbane), Lachlan Fogarty (traded to Carlton), Jacob Kennerley (delisted), James Parsons (delisted), Blake Schlensog (delisted), Jack Steven (retired), Jake Tarca (Delisted), Harry Taylor (retired), Draft Pick #13 (traded to GWS),  Draft Pick #15 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #20 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #30 (traded to North Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS)

Incoming: Jeremy Cameron (traded from GWS), Shaun Higgins (traded from North Melbourne), Stefan Okunbor (Category B Rookie), Isaac Smith (Free agent from Hawthorn), Paul Tsapatolis (Category B Rookie), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #51 (traded from Carton), Future Second Roud Draft Pick (traded from GWS0, Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane)

GOLD COAST –

 

Outgoing: Jacob Dawson (delisted), Corey Ellis (delisted), Sam Fletcher (delisted), Pearce Hanley (retired), Jacob Heron (delisted), George Horlin-Smith (retired), Jesse Joyce (delisted), Anothony Miles (retired), Mitch Riordan (delisted), Josh Schoenfeld (delisted), Peter Wright (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #37 (traded to Sydney), Future Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Richmond)

Incoming: Rory Atkins (free agent from Adelaide), Oleg Markov (traded from Richmond), Hawego Paul Oea (Category B Rookie), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), Future Fourth Round Selection (traded from Essendon)

GWS –

Outgoing: Jye Caldwell (traded to Essendon), Jeremy Cameron (traded to Geelong), Aidan Corr (free agent to North Melbourne), Jackson Hately (delsited), Sam Jacobs (retired), Zac Langdon (traded to West Coast), Sam Reid (Delisted), Heath Shaw (delisted), Tom Sheridan (retired), Zach Sproule (delsited), Zac Williams (free agent to Carlton), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #44 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #55 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #74 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), Future Second Round Draft Pick Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Jesse Hogan (traded from Fremantle), Braydon Preuss (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #10 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #13 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #15 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #20 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #29 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #30 (free agency compensation), Draft Pick #55 (traded from West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong)

HAWTHORN –

Outgoing: James Frawley (delisted free agent to St Kilda), Conor Glass (retired), Will Golds (delisted), Ricky Henderson (retired), Harry Jones (delisted), Darren Minchington (delisted), Dylan Moore (delisted), Paul Puopolo (retired), Jackson Ross (delisted), Isaac Smith (free agent to Geelong), Ben Stratton (retired), Mat Walker (delisted), Draft Pick #65 (traded to Collingwood), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Kyle Hartigan (traded from Adelaide), Tom Phillips (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #44 (free agent compensation)

MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Harley Bennell (retired), Kyle Dunkley (delisted), Mitchel Hannan (traded to Western Bulldogs), Kade Kolodjashnij (retired), Oscar McDonald (delisted), Aaron Nietschke (delisted), Braydon Preuss (traded to GWS), Corey Wagner (delisted), Josh Wagner (delisted),Draft Pick #25 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #43 (Traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #53 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #68 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #69 (traded to Brisbane), Future First Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), Future Round Three Selection (traded to Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Ben Brown (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #18 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #19 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #22 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #26 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #28 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #31 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #33 (traded from North Melbourne), Draft Pick #43 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #50 (traded from Adelaide), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), Future Fourth Round Selection (traded from Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne)

NORTH MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Paul Ahern (delisted), Ben Brown (traded to Melbourne), Joel Crocker (delisted), Majak Daw (delisted), Sam Durdin (delisted), Shaun Higgins (traded to Geelong), Lachie Hosie (delisted), Ben Jacobs (delisted), Jamie Macmillan (delisted), Tom Murphy (delisted), Jasper Pittard (delisted), Will Walker (delisted), Marley Williams (delisted), Mason Wood (delisted), Ed Vickers-Willis (delisted), Draft Pick #26 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #33 (traded to Collingwood), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #70 (traded to Collingwood), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Atu Bosenavulagi (traded from Collingwood), Aidan Corr (free agent from GWS), Jaidyn Stephenson (traded from Collingwood), Lachie Young (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #33 (traded from Melbourne),Draft Pick #39 (traded from Collingwood),  Draft Pick #70 (traded from Brisbane), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne)

PORT ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Joe Atley (delisted), Wylie Buzza (delisted), Tobin Cox (delisted), Brad Ebert (retired), Riley Grundy (delisted), Jake Patmore (delisted), Cam Sutcliffe (delisted), Jack Watts (retired), Justin Westhoff  (retired), Draft Pick #29 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon)

Incoming: Aliir Aliir (traded from Sydney), Orazio Fantasia (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #73 (traded from Essendon)

RICHMOND –

Outgoing: Derek Eggmolesse-Smith (delisted), Luke English (delisted), Jack Higgins (traded to St Kilda), Oleg Markov (traded to Gold Coast), Alex Rance (retired), Fraser Turner (delisted),Draft Pick #21 (traded to St Kilda), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda)

Incoming: Draft Pick #17 (traded from St Kilda), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), Future Round Three Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast)

ST KILDA –

Outgoing: Ryan Abbott (delisted), Logan Austin (delisted), Jack Bell (delisted), Nathan Brown (retired), Nick Hind (traded to Essendon), Doulton Langlands (delisted), Jack Mayo (delisted), Jonathon Marsh (delisted), Matthew Parker (delisted), Ed Phillips (delisted), Shane Savage (delisted), Draft Pick #17 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #77 (traded to Essendon), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Richmond)

Incoming: Brad Crouch (free agent from Adelaide), James Frawley (Delisted freee agent from Hawthorn), Jack Higgins (traded from Richmond), Shaun McKernan (free agent from Essendon),Draft Pick #21 (traded from Richmond), Draft Pick #67 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #74 (traded from Essendon), Future Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Richmond)

SYDNEY –

Outgoing: Aliir Aliir (traded to Port Adelaide),Zac Foot (delisted), Robbie Fox (delisted), Sam Gray (delisted), Michael Knoll (delisted), Jack Maibaum (delisted), Harry Reynolds (delisted), Brady Rowles (delisted), Ryley Stoddard (delisted), Jackson Thurlow (Delsited), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #31 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #58 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #62 (traded to West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Tom Hickey (traded from West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #31 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #34 (traded from West Coast), Draft Pick #37 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #38 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #43 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #60 (traded from West Coast), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton)

WEST COAST –

Outgoing: Hamish Brayshaw (delisted), Tom Hickey (traded to Sydney), Lewis Jetta (delited), Mitch O’Neill (delisted), Nic Reid (delisted), Will Schofield (retired), Anthony Treacy (delisted), Francis Watson (delisted), Draft Pick #34 (traded to Sydney), Draft Pick #55 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #58 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #60 (traded to Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane)

Incoming: Zac Langdon (traded from GWS), Alex Witherden (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #58 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #62 (traded from Sydney), Draft Pick #86 (traded from West Coast), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney)

WESTERN BULLDOGS –

Outgoing: Ben Cavarra (delited), Tory Dickson (retired), Billy Gowers (delisted), Fergus Greene (delisted), Will Hayes (delisted), Brad Lynch (delisted), Callum Porter (delisted), Roarke Smith (Delsited), Matt Suckling (delisted), Jackson Trengrove (delisted), Lachie Young (traded to North Melbourne), Draft Pick #14 (traded to Collingwood), Future Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), Future Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Mitch Hannan (traded from Melbourne), Stefan Martin (traded from Brisbane), Adam Treloar (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #33 (traded from Collingwood), Draft Pick #42 (traded from Collingwood)


Tagged: ,