Monthly Archives: November 2019

She’s back in black!

Katie Burgess, star of The Jurassic Games, returns to the battlefield in Agent Jack Black, writer/director Terry Spears’ electrifying new action-thriller coming January 2020.

Atomic Blonde meets La Femme Nikita in a new film from High Octane Pictures and visionary new filmmaker Terry Spears.

Rescued from the international sex trade as a young girl and trained as a secret government assassin, Jade Black must go after a rouge former agent with the same background who has developed a biological weapon and plans to unleash it on the world, starting with the wealthy and powerful men behind the very same human trafficking operation they were both rescued from years earlier.
Connie D Franklin, Sydney Flack, Luke Wycoff, and Rane Thomason join rising screen siren Katie Burgess in the first great action ride of the new year, Agent Jade Black!

Agent Jade Black on DVD and On Demand January 7, 2020.

Trade Bait

 

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2019 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

 

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

 

ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Eddie Betts (traded to Carlton), Richard Douglas (delisted), Cam Ellis-Yolmen (free agent to Brisbane), Hugh Greenwood (traded to Gold Coast), Paul Hunter (delisted), Sam Jacobs (traded to GWS), Josh Jenkins (traded to Geelong), Alex Keith (traded to Western Bulldogs), Andy Otten (retired), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Ben Crocker (Rookie Draft Pick #21 from Collingwood), Billy Frampton (traded from Port Adelaide), Ben Keays (Rookie Draft Pick #7 from Brisbane), Fraser McAsey (Draft Pick #6 from Sandringham Dragons), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), 2019 Third-Round Compensation Pick, 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton)

 

BRISBANE –

Outgoing: Ryan Bastinac (delisted), Tom Cutler (traded to Essendon), Matt Eagles (delisted), Luke Hodge (retired), Ben Keays (delisted), Corey Lyons (delisted), Nick Robertson (delisted), Sam Skinner (delisted), Archie Smith (delisted), Lewis Taylor (traded to Sydney), Josh Walker (delisted), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2019 Fifth Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Callum Ah Chee (traded from Gold Coast), Grant Birchall (free agent from Hawthorn), Cam Ellis-Yolmen (free agent from Adelaide), Corey Lyons (Rookie Draft Pick #26 – redrafted), Sam Skinner (Rookie Draft Pick #12 – redrafted), Archie Smith (Rookie Draft Pick #34 – redrafted), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon)

CARLTON –

Outgoing: Tom Bugg (retired), Josh Deluca (delisted), Alex Fasalo (retired), Jarrod Gartlett (delisted), Pat Kerr (delisted), Kym LeBois (delisted), Matthew Lobbe (delisted), Andrew Phillips (traded to Essendon), Jarrod Pickett (delisted), Angus Schumacher (delisted), Dale Thomas (retired), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Eddie Betts (traded from Adelaide), Josh Honey (Rookie Draft Pick #2 from Western Jets), Brodie Kemp (Draft Pick #17 from Bendigo Pioneers), Jack Martin (Pre-Season Draft Pick #1 from Gold Coast), Jack Newnes (delisted free agent from St Kilda), Sam Philp (Draft Pick #20 from Northern Knights), Marc Pittonet (traded from Hawthorn), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn)

COLLINGWOOD –

Outgoing: James Aish (traded to Fremantle), Ben Crocker (delisted), Lynden Dunn (delisted), Tyson Goldsack (retired), Sam Murray (delisted), Daniel Wells (retired), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Darcy Cameron (traded from Sydney), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

 

ESSENDON –

Outgoing: Mark Baguey (retired), Mitch Brown (delisted), Zac Clarke (delisted), Matthew Dea (retired), Michael Hartley (delisted), Jordan Houlihan (delisted), Tom Jok (delisted), Luke Lavender (retired), Jake Long (delisted), Ben McNeice (delisted), David Myers (retired), Trent Mynott (delisted), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane)

Incoming: Tom Cutler (traded from Brisbane), Mitchell Hibberd (Rookie Draft Pick #10 from North Melbourne), Andrew Phillips (traded from Carlton), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton)

 

FREMANTLE –

Outgoing: Hayden Ballantyne (delisted), Harley Bennell (delisted), Hugh Dixon (delisted), Bradley Hill (traded to St Kilda), Scott Jones (delisted), Shane Kersten (delisted), Ed Langdon (traded to Melbourne), Tom North (delisted), Ryan Nyhuis (delisted), Aaron Sandilands (retired), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne)

Incoming: Blake Acres (traded from St Kilda), James Aish (traded from Collingwood), Hugh Dixon (Rookie Draft Pick #30 – redrafted), Liam Henry (Draft Pick #9 from Claremont), Thomas North (Rookie Draft Pick #20 – redrafted), Jarvis Pina (Rookie Draft Pick #6 from Peel Thunder), Caleb Serong (Draft Pick #8 from Gippsland Power), Hayden Young (Draft Pick #7 from Dandenong Stingrays), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood), 2019 Fifth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

GEELONG –

Outgoing: Ryan Abbott (delisted free agent to St Kilda), Oscar Brownless (delisted), Wylie Buzza (delisted free agent to Port Adelaide), Jordan Cunico (delisted), Lachie Henderson (delisted), Jamaine Jones (delisted), Tim Kelly (traded to West Coast), Scott Selwood (delisted), Zac Smith (traded to Gold Coast), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Oscar Brownless (Rookie Draft Pick #27 – redrafted), Bradley Close (Rookie Draft Pick #14 from Glenelg), Sam De Koning (Draft Pick #19 from Dandenong Stingrays), Lachie Henderson (Rookie Draft Pick #35 – redrafted), Josh Jenkins (traded from Adelaide), Fraser Phillips (Rookie Draft Pick #18 from Gippsland Power), Cooper Stephens (Draft Pick #16 from Geelong Falcons), Jack Steven (traded from St Kilda), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

 

GOLD COAST –

Outgoing: Callum Ah Chee (traded to Brisbane), Brayden Crossley (delisted), Jack Leslie (delisted), Jack Martin (delisted), Tom Nicholls (retired),  Connor Nutting (delisted), Michael Rischitelli (retired), Brad Scheer (delisted), Josh Schoenfield (delisted), Harrison Wigg (delisted), Aaron Young (delisted),  2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2019 Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Noah Anderson (Draft Pick #2 from Oakleigh Chargers), Connor Budarick (Rookie Draft Pick #16 from Gold Coast Suns Academy), Matt Conroy (Rookie Draft Pick #29 from Gold Coast Suns Academy), Brandon Ellis (free agent from Richmond), Sam Flanders (Draft Pick #11 from Gippsland Power), Hugh Greenwood (traded from Adelaide), Malcolm Rosas (Rookie Draft Pick #37 from Northern Territory Thunder), Matthew Rowell (Draft Pick #1 from Oakleigh Chargers),Joshua Schoenfield (Rookie Draft Pick #1 – redrafted),  Zac Smith (traded from Geelong), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane)

 

GWS –

Outgoing: Aiden Bonar (traded to North Melbourne), Dylan Buckley (delisted), Brett Deledio (retired), Jonathan Patton (traded to Hawthorn), Tom Sheridan (delisted), Dawson Simpson (retired), Zach Sproule (delisted), Jake Stein (delisted), Adam Tomilson (free agent to Melbourne), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide),2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne)

Incoming: Lachlan Ash (Draft Pick #4 from Murray Bushrangers), Tom Green (Draft Pick #10 from GWS Giants Academy), Sam Jacobs (traded from Adelaide), Tom Sheridan (Rookie Draft Pick #28 – redrafted), Zach Sproule (Rookie Draft Pick #36 – redrafted), Jake Stein (Rookie Draft Pick #15 – redrafted), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Second Round Compensation Draft Pick, 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn)

 

HAWTHORN –

Outgoing: Grant Birchall (free agent to Brisbane), Kaiden Brand (delisted free agent to Sydney), Teia Miles (delisted), Darren Minchington (delisted), David Mirra (delisted), Tim Mohr (retired), Marc Pittonet (traded to Carlton), Jarryd Roughead (retired), Ryan Schoenmakers (retired), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS)

Incoming: Will Day (Draft Pick #13 from West Adelaide), Sam Frost (traded from Melbourne), Michael Hartley (Pre-Season Draft Pick #2 from Essendon), Emerson Jeka (Rookie Draft Pick #9 from Western Jets), Jonathan Patton (traded from GWS),  2019 Round Three Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Round Three Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne),  2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne)

 

MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Sam Frost (traded to Hawthorn), Jeff Gartlett (delisted), Declan Keilty (delisted), Jay Kennedy-Harris (delisted), Jordan Lewis (retired), Corey Maynard (retired), Tim Smith (retired), Billy Stretch (delisted), Guy Walker (retired), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne), 2019 Fifth Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded to North Melbourne), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn)

Incoming: Luke Jackson (Draft Pick #3 from East Fremantle), Ed Langdon (traded from Fremantle), Kysaiah Pickett (Draft Pick #12 from Woodville West Torrens), Adam Tomilson (free agent from GWS), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

 

NORTH MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Nathan Hrovat (delisted), Tom McKenzie (delisted), Red Og Murphy (retired), Scott Thompson (retired), Declan Watson (delisted), Tom Wilkinson (delisted), Sam Wright (retired), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2019 Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Hawthorn), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS)

Incoming: Aiden Bonar (traded from GWS), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS)

 

PORT ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Matthew Broadbent (delisted), Billy Frampton (traded to Adelaide), Sam Gray (delisted free agent to Sydney), Riley Grundy (delisted), Cam Hewitt (delisted), Dougal Howard (traded to St Kilda), Aidyn Johnson (delisted), Kai Pudney (delisted), Paddy Ryder (traded to St Kilda), Jack Trengrove (delisted), Boyd Woodcock (delisted), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda)

Incoming: Miles Bergman (Draft Pick #14 from Sandringham Dragons), Trent Burgoyne (Rookie Draft Pick #22 from Swans), Wylie Buzza (delisted free agent from Geelong), Mitch Georgiadis (Draft Pick #18 from Subiaco), Riley Grundy (Rookie Draft Pick #38 – redrafted), Jake Pasini (Rookie Draft Pick #8 from Swan Districts), Boyd Woocock (Rookie Draft Pick #32 – redrafted), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

 

RICHMOND –

Outgoing: Dan Butler (traded to St Kilda), Brandon Ellis (free agent to Gold Coast), Shaun Grigg (retired), Connor Menadue (delisted), Callum Moore (delisted), Jacob Townsend (delisted), Mav Weller (retired)

Incoming: Thomson Dow (Draft Pick #21 from Bendigo Pioneers), Second Round Compensation Pick, 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda)

 

ST KILDA –

Outgoing: Blake Acres (traded to Fremantle), David Armitage (delisted),  Josh Bruce (traded to Western Bulldogs), Billy Longer (delisted), Paddy MCartin (delisted), Jack Newnes (delisted free agent to Carlton), Lewis Pierce (delisted), Bailey Rice (delisted), Sam Rowe (delisted), Jack Steven (traded to Geelong), Brandon White (delisted), Robbie Young (delisted), Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Ryan Abbott (delisted free agent from Geelong) Jack Bell (Rookie Draft Pick #5 from Sandringham Dragons),  Dan Butler (traded from Richmond), Bradley Hill (traded from Fremantle), Dougal Howard (traded from Port Adelaide), Zak Jones (traded from Sydney), Paddy Ryder (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded from GWS), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney)

 

SYDNEY –

Outgoing: Darcy Cameron (traded to Collingwood), Heath Grundy (retired), Cody Hirst (delisted), Kieren Jack (retired), Zak Jones (traded to St Kilda), Jack Maibaum (delisted), Daniel Menzel (delisted), Jarrad McVeigh (retired), Toby pink (delisted), James Rose (delisted), Nick Smith (retired), Durack Tucker (delisted), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2020 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda)

Incoming: Kaiden Brand (delisted free agent from Hawthorn), Sam Gray (delisted free agent from Port Adelaide), Jack Maibaum (Rookie Draft Pick #19 – redrafted), Brady Rowles (Rookie Draft Pick #4 from Bendigo Pioneers), Dylan Stephens (Draft Pick #5 from Norwood), Lewis Taylor (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood), 2019 Third Round Pick (traded from Carlton), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda)

 

WEST COAST –

Outgoing: Brandon Ah Chee (delisted), Matthew Allen (delisted), Patrick Bines (delisted), Hamish Brayshaw (delisted), Keegan Brooksby (delisted), Chris Masten (delisted), Fraser McInnes (delisted), Kurt Mutimer (delisted), Brodie Riach (delisted), Josh Smith (delisted), 2019 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Essendon), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2019 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Brisbane), 2020 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong),

Incoming: Bradnon Ah Chee (Rookie Draft Pick #33 – redrafted), Hamish Brayshaw (Rookie Draft Pick #39 – redrafted), Tim Kelly (traded from Geelong), Mitch  O’Neill (Rookie Draft Pick #25 from Tasmania Devils), Anthony Treacy (Rookie Draft Pick #11 from Claremont), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Essendon), 2019 Fifth Round Draft Pick (traded from Brisbane), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong)

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS –

Outgoing: Tom Boyd (retired), Dale Morris (retired), Liam Picken (retired), Fletcher Roberts (delisted), Lukas Webb (delisted), 2019 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2019 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2020 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Josh Bruce (traded from St Kilda), Alex Keith (traded from Adelaide), Cody Weightman (Draft Pick #15 from Dandenong Stingrays), 2020 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

Almost 6 years after signing a Cessation of Touring agreement, the contract is off the table because a whole new generation of Crüeheads are relentlessly demanding for the band to come back together. Following the huge success of their NETFLIX biopic THE DIRT, Mötley Crüe has seen a massive surge in new audience. And the band best known for breaking the rules has destroyed their cessation of touring contract in true Mötley Crüe-fashion, by literally blowing it up.

After 35 years together on stage, and 30 years since the release of Dr. Feelgood, the members of Mötley Crüe parted ways without speaking to each other after their Final Show on December 31, 2015. Vince, Nikki, Mick and Tommy didn’t come together again until 2018 to participate in the making of THE DIRT movie, which unexpectedly brought them closer together again including seeing them head back into the recording studio after having gone in their own directions for several years. The fuse was lit.

Since playing Tommy Lee in The Dirt, so many of my fans have said how they wish they could’ve seen the real Mötley Crüe play live,” said Colson Baker (aka Machine Gun Kelly)  “I never thought I would see the day when this would become a reality.  But the fans spoke and Mötley Crüe listened!”

THE DIRT currently enjoys an audience score of 95% on Rotten Tomatoes. And its massive global success earlier this year saw Mötley Crüe’s popularity rush to new highs, catapulting the band’s music back to the top of the worldwide charts with the younger 18-44 demographic now representing 64% of the band’s fanbase. Moreover, in the six months following the release of THE DIRT, Mötley Crüe has celebrated a meteoric rise of almost 350% increase in streams of their music across all streaming platforms. However, most of the new fans have never seen any of the legendary live shows that Crüeheads have relished for close to 4 decades.

Sign up for text updates (U.S. only) by texting MotleyCrueIsBack to 855 580 CRÜE (2783) or sign up for email updates at www.motley.com to follow further developments and get breaking Mötley Crüe news first.

Dr. Feelgood 30th Anniversary Deluxe Bundle will be released November 22
and is available for Pre Order Now
www.jbhifi.com.au/music/Whats-Hot/motley-crue—dr-feelgood-30th-anniversary/

ONCE UPON A TIME IN DEADWOOD, the new revenge western feature starring Robert Bronzi (recent hit DEATH KISS) and Michael Pare (STREETS OF FIRE), is released on DVD Tuesday, November 19.

ONCE UPON A TIME IN DEADWOOD concerns a notorious gunslinger who is slipped a slow-acting poison by an heiress and told he has three days to track down and rescue her sister, who has been kidnapped by a band of hoodlums and holds the antidote.  Rene Perez directs from his screenplay, with Jeff Miller (THE TOYBOX) also contributing.

Bronzi plays the gunslinger.  Pare plays the main villain.  The cast is rounded out with Karin Brauns (PLAYING WITH DOLLS series), Lauren Compton (CLOWNTOWN), actor-model Chris Matteis, J.D. Angstadt, Jose Varela Garcia, Justin Hawkins, Tony Jackson, and Sierra Sherbundy.

The movie was filmed in California as well as in Western Leone, near Almeria, Spain, site of much of the filming of the famous Sergio Leone/Charles Bronson western ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST.

Miller (who produced the recent DEATH KISS, which Perez directed, as well as the recent thriller  THE RUSSIAN BRIDE) is producing with Ronnie D. Lee (THE TOYBOX, OUIJA HOUSE) through their companies Millman Productions and Ron Lee Productions, respectively.

“If you liked DEATH KISS, you’ll love Bronzi again delivering his brand of justice,” says Miller.   “We filmed at recognizable locations where Bronson stood 50 years ago on the classic ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST, and I can’t wait for fans to check out this latest chapter in our series of films with Bronzi.”

ONCE UPON A TIME IN DEADWOOD is released November 19th on DVD.  Uncork’d Entertainment is handling distribution in North America and international sales.

For more information and updates, please visit the film’s Facebook page at www.facebook.com/onceuponatimeindeadwood .

Roadshow Films is set to release another film in the successful RED DOG franchise in cinemas on December 5th, 2019.

The feature film, entitled KOKO: A RED DOG STORY, was produced by Nelson Woss (RED DOG, RED DOG TRUE BLUE and NED KELLY), and Lauren Brunswick (TOP KNOT DETECTIVE), written and directed by Dominic Pearce and Aaron McCann (TOP KNOT DETECTIVE).

KOKO: A RED DOG STORY is a Woss Group Film Production, receiving principal funding from Screen Australia in association with Screenwest and Lotterywest.

The film follows the story of Koko – the dog who played Red Dog in the first film and appeared in RED DOG: TRUE BLUE.

Jason Isaacs (THE HARRY POTTER FRANCHISE, THE PATRIOT and PETER PAN) narrates the film.

“It’s a love story about why we love dogs,” said producer Nelson Woss. “Koko had an amazing life and his impact on people and communities is his legacy. The release will work closely with animal shelters and community-based charities offering them the opportunity to use the film for charity events & screenings”.

Roadshow Films, who distributed and executive produced the 2011 box office smash-hit RED DOG and RED DOG: TRUE BLUE in 2016 – will distribute the new film in Australia alongside Good Dog Distribution.

“Red Dog found a place in the hearts of all Australians in 2011 to become a box office smash and an instant family favourite. We are thrilled to be distributing the next chapter in this incredible canine adventure” said Joel Pearlman, CEO Roadshow Films.


Start at