Latest news

Kawehi

 

Singing sensation Kawehi is currently in Australia on tour and Dave G took some time to catch up with her. We chatted to Kawehi about her tour, her brand new EP and what it was like appearing in a Super Bowl commercial.

 

 

WEDNESDAY 29 NOVEMBER

THE GRACE EMILY

232 Waymouth St, Adelaide

Ph: 08 8231 5500

Tix: http://www.moshtix.com.au/v2/event/kawehi/97711

 

THURSDAY 30 NOVEMBER

LEADBELLY’S

42 King St, Newtown

Ph: 02 9557 7992

Tix: https://tickets.oztix.com.au/?Event=76923

Trade Bait

 

Subculture Entertainment and 94.1FM’s resident football journo Dave Griffiths keeps you updated with all the 2017 AFL Trade Bait news right here.

 

CONFIRMED TRADES, DELISTINGS AND RETIREMENTS

 

ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Jonathon Beech (delisted), Charlie Cameron (traded to Brisbane), Cam Ellis-Yeoman (delisted), Dean Gore (delisted), Jake Lever (traded to Melbourne), Troy Menzel (delisted), Sam Shaw (retired), Scott Thompson (retired), Harrison Wigg (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #10 (Traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #16 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #54 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #73 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #91 (traded to North Melbourne), 2018  Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Melbourne), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Jackson Edwards (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #41 – Glenelg), Cameron Ellis-Yeoman (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #31 – Adelaide), Darcy Fogarty (NAB AFL Draft Pick #12 – Glenelg), Sam Gibson (traded from North Melbourne), Bryce Gibbs (traded from Carlton), Andrew McPherson (NAB AFL Draft Pick #40 – WWT Eagles), Lachlan Murphy (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #38 – Adelaide), Patrick Wilson (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #17 – Sturt), Draft Pick #10 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #12 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #39 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #77 (traded from Carlton), 2018 First Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Melbourne)

 

BRISBANE –

Outgoing: Claye Beams (delisted), Josh Clayton (delisted), Michael Close (delisted), Jonathan Freeman (delisted), Blake Grewar (delisted), Matt Hammelmann (delisted), Cian Hanley (delisted), Ryan Harwood (delisted), Jarrad Jenson (delisted), Tom Rockliff (free agent to Port Adelaide), Josh Schache (traded to Western Bulldogs), Reuben William (delisted), Draft Pick #12 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #20 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Richmond), Draft Pick #43 (traded to Hawthorn), Draft Pick #75 (traded to Hawthorn)

Incoming: Zac Bailey (NAB AFL Draft Pick #15 – Norwood/NT/Allies), Connor Ballenden (NAB AFL Draft Pick #43 -Brisbane Lions Academy), Claye Beams (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #1 – Brisbane), Charlie Cameron (traded from Adelaide), Luke Hodge (traded from Hawthorn), Jack Payne (NAB AFL Draft Pick #54 – Lions Academy/Noosa), Cameron Raynor (NAB AFL Draft Pick #1 – Western Jets), Brandon Starcevich (NAB AFL Draft Pick #18 – East Perth), Toby Wooller (NAB AFL Draft Pick #41 – Oakleigh Chargers), Draft Pick #15 (traded from Richmond), Draft Pick #18 (for free agent, Rockliff), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #40 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #44 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #52 (traded from Richmond)

 

CARLTON –

Outgoing: Dennis Armfield (retired), Blaine Boekhorst (delisted), Dylan Buckley (delisted), Andrew Gallucci (delisted), Daniel Gorringe (retired), Bryce Gibbs (traded to Adelaide), Kristan Jaksch (delisted), Matthew Korcheck (retired), Rhys Palmer (delisted), Ciaran Sheehan (delisted), Billie Smidts (delisted), Liam Sumner (delisted), Simon White (delisted), Draft Pick #16(traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #28 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #40 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #58 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #77 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #95 (traded to Port Adelaide), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Paddy Dow (NAB AFL Draft Pick #3 – Bendigo Pioneers), Tom De Koning (NAB AFL Draft Pick #30 – Dandeong Stingrays), Jarrod Gartlett (NAB AFL Draft Pick #78 – South Fremantle), Matthew Kennedy (traded from GWS), Darcy Lang (traded from Geelong), Matthew Lobbe (traded from Port Adelaide), Aaron Mullet (delisted free agent from North Melbourne), Lachie O’Brien (NAB AFL Draft Pick #10 – Bendigo Pioneer), Cam O’Shea (NAB AFL Pre-Season Draft Pick #1 – Port Adelaide), Angus Schumacher (NAB AFL Draft Pick #70 – Bendigo Pioneers), Matt Shaw (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #3 – Gold Coast Suns), Draft Pick #10 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #16 (traded from Adelaide), Draft Pick #28 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #73 (traded from Adelaide), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Western Bulldogs), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong)

 

COLLINGWOOD –

Outgoing: Lachlan Keefe (delisted), Liam Mackie (delisted), Mitch McCarthy (delisted), Adam Oxley (delisted), Jackson Ramsey (delisted), Henry Schade (delisted), Ben Sinclair (retired), Jesse White (retired), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Sydney)

Incoming: Flynn Appleby (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #6 – Greater Western Victoria Rebels), Tyler Brown (NAB AFL Draft Pick #50 – Eastern Ranges), Brody Mihocek (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #22 – Port Melbourne), Nathan Murphy (NAB AFL Draft Pick #39 – Sandringham Dragons), Sam Murray (traded from Sydney), Adam Oxley (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #33 – Collingwood), Jaidyn Stephenson (NAB AFL Draft Pick #6 – Eastern Ranges), 2017 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Sydney)

 

ESSENDON –

Outgoing: Craig Bird (delisted), Yestin Eades (retired), Heath Hocking (delisted), Ben Howlett (delisted), James Kelly (retired), Alex Morgan (delisted), Brent Stanton (retired), Jobe Watson (retired), Draft Pick #11 (traded to GWS), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #30 (traded to Western Bulldogs), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast)

Incoming: Matt Guelifi (NAB AFL Draft Pick #76 – Claremont), Jordan Houlihan (NAB AFL Draft Pick #49 – Sturt), Luke Lavender (Category B Rookie), Trent Mynott (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #11 – Eatern Ranges), Adam Saad (traded from Gold Coast), Devon Smith (traded from GWS), Jake Stringer (traded from Western Bulldogs), Brandon Zerk-Thatcher (NAB AFL Draft Pick #66 – Sturt), Draft Pick #24 (traded from GWS)

 

FREMANTLE –

Outgoing: Harley Balic (traded to Melbourne), Zac Clarke (delisted), Sam Collins (delisted), Hayden Crozier (traded to Western Bulldogs), Zac Dawson (retired), Josh Deluca (delisted), Jonathan Griffin (delisted), Garrick Ibbotson (retired), Matthew Uebergang (delisted), Lachie Weller (traded to Gold Coast), Shane Yarran (retired), Draft Pick #41 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #57 (traded to GWS), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to GWS), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Western Bulldogs)

Incoming: Bailey Banfield (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #5 – Claremont), Andrew Brayshaw (NAB AFL Draft Pick #2 – Sandringham Dragons), Adam Cerra (NAB AFL Draft Pick #5 – Eastern Ranges), Mitchell Crowden (NAB AFL Draft Pick #59 – Sturt), Hugh Dixon (NAB AFL Draft Pick #44 – Tigers Football Club), Stefan Giro (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #21 – Norwood), Scott Jones (NAB AFL Draft Pick #75 – East Perth), Brandon Matera (traded from Gold Coast), Lloyd Meek (NAB AFL Draft Pick #69 – GMV Rebels), Tom North (NAB AFL Draft Pick #65 – Eastern Ranges), Sam Switkowki (NAB AFL Draft Pick #73 – Box Hill Hawks), Nathan Wilson (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #2 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #40 (traded from Western Bulldogs), Draft Pick #66 (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #71 (traded from GWS), Draft Pick #82 (traded from Western Bulldogs)

 

GEELONG –

Outgoing: Josh Cowan (delisted), Matthew Hayball (delisted), Darcy Lang (traded to Carlton), Tom Lonergan (retired), Andrew Mackie (retired), Steven Motlop (free agent to Port Adelaide), Tom Ruggles (delisted), Draft Pick #19 (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #53 (traded to Richmond), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Gary Ablett (traded from Gold Coast), Charlie Constable (NAB AFL Draft Pick #36 – Sandrigham Dragons), Stewart Crameri (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #16 – Western Bulldogs), Lachlan Fogarty (NAB AFL Draft Pick #22 – Western Jets), Matthew Hayball (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #30 – Geelong Cats), Tim Kelly (NAB AFL Draft Pick #24 – South Fremantle), Gryan Miers (NAB AFL Draft Pick #57 – Geelong Falcons), Draft Pick #19 (for free agent Motlop), Draft Pick #24 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #58 (traded from Carlton), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Richmond), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Carlton), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast)

 

GOLD COAST –

Outgoing: Gary Ablett (traded to Geelong), Keegan Brooksby (delisted), Daniel Currie (delisted), Ryan Davis (delisted), Jarrod Grant (delisted), Mitch Hallahan (delisted), Cameron Loersch (delisted), Brandon Matera (traded to Fremantle), Trent McKenzie (delisted), Adam Saad (traded to Essendon), Matt Shaw (delisted), Mackenzie Willis (delisted), Draft Pick #2 (traded to Fremantle),  Draft Pick #24 (traded to Geelong), Draft Pick #21 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #26 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #37 (traded to West Coast), Draft Pick #39 (traded to Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong), 2018 Fourth Road Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Charlie Ballard (NAB AFL Draft Pick #42 – Sturt), Brayden Crossley (NAB AFL Draft Pick #52 – Gold Coast Suns Academy), Nicholas Holman (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #19 – Central District), Josh Jaska ((AFL Rookie Draft Pick #2 – Geelong Falcons), Connor Nutting (NAB AFL Draft Pick #55 – Broadbeach AFC), Will Powell (NAB AFL Draft Pick #19 – Claremont), Lachie Weller (traded from Fremantle), Harrison Wigg (traded from Adelaide), Mackenzie Willis (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #32 – Gold Coast Suns), Aaron Young (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #19 (traded from Geelong), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Fremantle), Draft Pick #40 (traded from Fremantle), Draft Pick #41 (traded from Fremantle), Draft Pick #50 (traded from West Coast), Draft Pick #54 (traded from Adelaide), 2018 First Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Geelong), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (from Essendon), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

 

GWS –

Outgoing: Tom Downie (retired), Steve Johnson (retired), Matthew Kennedy (traded to Carlton), Shane Mumford (retired), Tendai Mzungu (retired), Sam Reid (delisted), Devon Smith (traded to Essendon), Nathan Wilson (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #24 (traded to Essendon), Draft Pick #71 (traded to Fremantle)

Incoming: Aiden Bonar (NAB AFL Draft Pick #11 – Dandenong Rangers), Dylan Buckley (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #15 – Carlton), Brent Daniels (NAB AFL Draft Pick #27 – Bendigo Pioneers), Lachlan Keefe (delisted free agent from Collingwood), Zac Giles Landon (NAB AFL Draft Pick #56 – Claremont), Sam Reid (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #29 – GWS Giants), Nicholas Shipley (NAB AFL Draft Pick #64 GWS Giants Academy), Sam Taylor (NAB AFL Draft Pick #28 – Swan Districts), Draft Pick #24 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #28 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #57 (traded from Fremantle), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

 

HAWTHORN –

Outgoing: Jack Fitzpatrick (retired), Josh Gibson (retired), Billy Hartung (delisted), Luke Hodge (traded to Brisbane), Kade Stewart (delisted), Luke Surman (retired), Dallas Willismore (delisted),  Draft Pick #33 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #44 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #61 (traded to Port Adelaide), 2108 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Jarman Impey (traded from Port Adelaide), Harrison Jones (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #7 – Murray Bushrangers), David Mirra (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #23 – Box Hill Hawks), Dylan Moore (NAB AFL Draft Pick #67 – Eastern Ranges), Jackson Ross (NAB AFL Draft Pick #71 – Eastern Ranges), Dallas Whitmore (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #34 – Hawthorn), James Worpel (NAB AFL Draft Pick #45 – Geelong Falcons), Draft Pick #43 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #67 (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #75 (traded from Brisbane)

 

MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Colin Garland (retired), Liam Hulett (delisted), Ben Kennedy (delisted), Heritier Lumumba (retired), Jake Spencer (delisted), Jack Trengrove (delisted), Jack Watts (traded to Port Adelaide), Mitch White (delisted), Draft Pick #10 (traded to Adelaide), Draft Pick #66 (traded to Fremantle), 2018 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Adelaide)

Incoming: Harley Balic (traded from Fremantle), Oskar Baker (NAB AFL Draft Pick #48 – Aspley), Bayley Fritsch (NAB AFL Draft Pick #31 – Casey Demons), Jake Lever (traded from Adelaide), Harrison Petty (NAB AFL Draft Pick #37 – Norwood), Charlie Spargo (NAB AFL Draft Pick #29 – Bendio Pioneers), Draft Pick #31 (traded from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #35 (traded from Adelaide), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Adelaide)

 

NORTH MELBOURNE –

Outgoing: Will Fordham (delisted), Sam Gibson (traded to Adelaide), Lachlan Hansen (delisted), Aaron Mullett (delisted), Andrew Swallow (retired), Matthew Taylor (delisted), Lindsay Thomas (delisted), Corey Wagner (delisted), Draft Pick #46 (traded to Port Adelaide), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Luke Davies-Uniacke (NAB AFL Draft Pick #4 – Dandenong Stingrays), Billy Hartung (NAB AFL Draft Pick #77 – Hawthorn), Kyron Hayden (NAB AFL Draft Pick #62 – Subiaco), Alex Morgan (delisted free agent from Essendon), Thomas Murphy (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #4 – Dandenong Stingrays), Gordan Narrier (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #20 – Perth), Will Walker (NAB AFL Draft Pick #23 – Sandringham Dragons), Tristan Zerri (NAB AFL Draft Pick #72 – Western Jets), Draft Pick #91 (traded from Adelaide), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide) x2

 

PORT ADELAIDE –

Outgoing: Brandon Ah Chee (traded to West Coast), Logan Austin (traded to St Kilda), Brett Eddy (delisted), Nathan Impey (traded to Hawthorn), Nathan Krakouer (retired), Matthew Lobbe (traded to Carlton), Angus Monfries (retired), Jesse Palmer (delisted), Jackson Trengrove (departed as free agent to Western Bulldogs), Matthew White (delisted), Aaron Young (traded to Gold Coast), Draft Pick #34 (traded to St Kilda), Draft Pick #35 (traded to Melbourne), Draft Pick #67 (traded to Hawthorn), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to St Kilda), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to West Coast)

Incoming: Dom Barry (NAB AFL Draft Pick #61 – Glenelg), Kane Farrell (NAB AFL Draft Pick #51 – Bendigo Pioneers), Joel Garner (NAB AFL Draft Pick #60 – Eastern Ranges), Sam Hayes (NAB AFL Draft Pick #47 – Eastern Ranges), Trent McKenzie (delisted free agent from Gold Coast), Steven Motlop (free agent from Geelong), Jake Patmore (NAB AFL Draft Pick #58 – Claremont), Tom Rockliff (free agent from Brisbane), Lindsay Thomas (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #12 – North Melbourne), Jack Trengrove (delisted free agent from Melbourne), Jack Watts (traded from Melbourne), Draft Pick #33 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #46 (traded from North Melbourne),  Draft Pick #59 (traded from St Kilda), Draft Pick #61 (traded from Hawthorn), Draft Pick #63 (traded from St Kilda), Draft Pick #95 (traded from Carlton), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from North Melbourne) x3, 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from St Kilda), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded from West Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Gold Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Hawthorn)

 

RICHMOND –

Outgoing: Jake Batchelor (delisted), Todd Elton (delisted), Taylor Hunt (delisted), Ben Lennon (delisted), Ivan Maric (retired), Steven Morris (delisted), Chris Yarran (retired), Draft Pick #15 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #52 (traded to Brisbane), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Geelong)

Incoming: Liam Baker (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #18 – Subiaco), Noah Batta (NAB AFL Draft Pick #25 – Calder Cannons), Callum Cameron-Jones (NAB AFL Draft Pick #20 – Sturt), Jack Higgins (NAB AFL Draft Pick #17 – Oakleigh Chargers), Ben Miller (NAB AFL Draft Pick #63 – Subiaco), Patrick Naish (NAB AFL Draft Pick #34 – Northern Knights), Draft Pick #20 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Brisbane), Draft Pick #53 (traded from Geelong)

 

ST KILDA –

Outgoing: Joe Baker-Thomas (delisted),  Nick Coughlan (delisted), Sean Dempster (retired), Jason Holmes (delisted), Leigh Montagna (retired), Nick O’Kearney (delisted), Lewis Pierce (delisted), Nick Riewoldt (retired), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #59 (traded to Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #63 (traded to Port Adelaide), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Logan Austin (traded from Port Adelaide), Hunter Clarke (NAB AFL Draft Pick #7 – Dandenong Stingrays), Nicholas Coffield (NAB AFL Draft Pick #8 – Northern Knights), Oscar Clavarino (NAB AFL Draft Pick #35 – Dandenong Stingrays), Doulton Langlands (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #8 – Murray Bushrangers), Ben Paton (NAB AFL Draft Pick #46 – Murray Bushrangers), Lewis Pierce (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #24 – St Kilda), Draft Pick #34 (traded from Port Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

 

SYDNEY –

Outgoing: Shaun Edwards (retired), Sam Fisher (delisted), Brandon Jack (delisted), Alex Johnson (delisted), Jeremy Laidler (retired), Tyrone Leonardis (delisted), Sam Murray (traded to Collingwood), Michael Talia (delisted), 2017 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood), 2018 Third Round Draft Pick (traded to Collingwood)

Incoming: Joel Amartey (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #28 – Sandringham Dragons), Alex Johnson (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #36 – Sydney), Matthew Ling (NAB AFL Draft Pick #14 – Geelong Falcons), Tom McCartin (NAB AFL Draft Pick #33 – Geelong Falcons), Ryley Stoddart (NAB AFL Draft Pick #53 – Eastern Ranges), Angus Styles (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #14 – Sandringham Dragons), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded from Collingwood)

 

WEST COAST –

Outgoing: Paddy Brophy (retired), Sam Butler (retired), Jonathan Giles (retired), Tom Gorter (delisted), Josh Hill (delisted), Tom Lamb (delisted), Sam Mitchell (retired), Drew Petrie (retired), Matt Priddis (retired), Jordan Snadden (delisted), Simon Tunbridge (delisted), Sharrod Wellingham (delisted), Draft Pick #50 (traded to Gold Coast), 2018 First Round Draft Pick (traded to Gold Coast), 2018 Round Three Draft Pick (traded to Port Adelaide)

Incoming: Brandon Ah Chee (traded from Port Adelaide), Brayden Ainsworth (NAB AFL Draft Pick #32 – Subiaco), Oscar Allen (NAB AFL Draft Pick #21 – West Perth), Jarrod Brander (NAB AFL Draft Pick #13 – Bendigo Pioneers), Hamish Brayshaw (NAB AFL Draft Pick #68 – Sandringham Dragons), Ryan Burrows (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #13 – South Fremantle), Callan England (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #35 – Claremont), Tony Oloango (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #27 – NT Thunder), Jack Petruccelle (NAB AFL Draft Pick #38 – Northern Knights), Liam Ryan (NAB AFL Draft Pick #26 – Subiaco), Draft Pick #21 (trade from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #26 (traded from Gold Coast), Draft Pick #37 (traded from Gold Coast), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Port Adelaide)

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS –

Outgoing: Matthew Boyd (retired), Travis Cloke (retired), Stewart Crameri (delisted), Declan Hamilton (retired), Robert Murphy (retired), Josh Prudden (delisted), Roarke Smith (delisted), Jake Stringer (traded to Essendon), Tristan Tweedie (delisted), Draft Pick #25 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #28 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #30 (traded to Carlton), Draft Pick #41 (traded to Brisbane), Draft Pick #40 (traded to Fremantle), Draft Pick #82 (traded to Fremantle), 2018 Second Round Draft Pick (traded to Carlton)

Incoming: Hayden Crozier (traded from Fremantle), Billy Gowers (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #9 – Footscray Bulldogs), Aaron Naughton (NAB AFL Draft Pick #9 – Peel Thunder), Callum Porter (NAB AFL Draft Pick #74 – Gippsland Power), Ed Richards (NAB AFL Draft Pick #16 – Oakleigh Chargers), Josh Schache (traded from Brisbane), Roarke Smith (AFL Rookie Draft Pick #25 – Western Bulldogs), Jackson Trengrove (free agent from Port Adelaide), Draft Pick #16 (traded from Carlton), Draft Pick #25 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #30 (traded from Essendon), Draft Pick #40 (traded from Carlton), 2018 Fourth Round Draft Pick (traded from Fremantle)

 

Friday, November 24 – NAB Draft

Saturday November 25 – NAB AFL delisted player free agency period (3) begins

Sunday November 26, 2pm – NAB AFL delisted player free agency period (3) closes

Monday November 27 – NAB AFL Pre-Season Draft & NAB Rookie Draft

Wednesday November 29, 2pm – Final AFL club list lodgement