Monthly Archives: December 2014

French Film Festival

The nation’s most sparkling film event, the Alliance Française French Film Festival, will return for its 26th annual season around Australia from early March until mid-April 2015.

 Proudly presented by the Alliance Française in association with the Embassy of France in Australia and the generous support of Principal Sponsor Peugeot, a vanguard of Europe’s automobile industry, the Festival will screen throughout eight cities at a host of glamorous Palace cinema locations.

For its 26th season, Artistic Director Emmanuelle Denavit-Feller has selected a tantalising line-up of 49 features and documentaries showcasing the latest work of directors such as Anne Fontaine, Benoît Jacquot, François Ozon, Bertrand Bonello, Volker Schlöndorff, Mathieu Amalric, André Téchiné, Dany Boon, Christophe Gans and Mia Hansen-Løve.

Playing across nine distinctly named sections will be numerous highlights, including Beauty and the Beast, The Blue Room, Breathe, Chance Encounter, The Connection, Eden, The New Girlfriend, Girlhood, Saint Laurent, Samba and 3 Hearts.  Also screening will be Jean Renoir’s 1937 masterpiece, Grand Illusion starring Pierre Fresnay, Jean Gabin and Erich von Stroheim that will feature in a section entitled Lest We Forget, commemorating World War I.

And igniting the screen with the talent that has placed them at the forefront of their profession, will be stars ranging from Bérénice Béjo, Catherine Deneuve, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Daniel Auteuil, Jean Dujardin, Emmanuelle Béart, Emmanuelle Devos, Fabrice Luchini and Isabelle Carré to Jean Reno, Jean-Pierre Darroussin, Lambert Wilson, Léa Seydoux, Mathilde Seigner, Patrick Bruel, Romain Duris, Sandrine Kiberlain and Sophie Marceau.

With so much entertainment in store, next March just can’t arrive quickly enough!!!

 

National dates and venues for the 2015 Alliance Française French Film Festival are:

 

SYDNEY:           3-22 March Palace Norton Street, Palace Verona, Chauvel Cinema & Hayden Orpheum Picture Palace

MELBOURNE:    4-22 March Palace Balwyn, Palace Brighton Bay, Palace Cinema Como, Palace Westgarth & Kino Cinemas

ADELAIDE:        5-24 March Palace Nova Eastend

CANBERRA:      6–25 March Palace Electric Cinema

BRISBANE:        13 March-1 April Palace Barracks & Palace Centro

PERTH:              19 March-7 April Cinema Paradiso, Luna on SX & Windsor Cinema

BYRON BAY:     9-14 April Palace Byron Bay

HOBART:          16-21 April State Cinema

 

Keep checking the Festival website for updates:  www.affrenchfilmfestival.org

Asia Pacific Screen Awards

Russian film Leviathan (produced by Alexander Rodnyansky, Sergey Melkumov, co-produced by Marianna Sardarova) has won the Asia Pacific Screen Award (APSA) for Best Feature Film, the region’s highest accolade in film, presented at the prestigious ceremony in Brisbane’s City Hall on Thursday evening.

The APSA for Achievement in Directing, for the third time in the history of the event, went to Turkish director Nuri Bilge Ceylan for his already Palme d’Or winning film Winter Sleep (Turkey, France, Germany). The award was accepted on the night by his long time producing partner Zeynep Özbatur Atakan.

The awards recognise and promote cinematic excellence and cultural diversity of the world’s fastest-growing film region: comprising 70 countries and areas, 4.5 billion people, and responsible for half of the world’s film output.

“This evening’s winners have displayed cinematic excellence through their films and they should be congratulated on their achievements,” said Brisbane Lord Mayor Graham Quirk said.

“The Asia Pacific Screen Awards are a unique testament to the vibrancy, diversity and divergence of the Asia Pacific region.  This year’s winners are from a total of nine different countries and areas of the vast Asia Pacific region.”

“The awards enrich Brisbane’s cultural relationship with our regional neighbours and strengthen our position in the Asia Pacific market.”

The 5 feature craft awards were determined by the six member International Jury, consisting of Oscar nominated and APSA winning cinematographer Lu Yue, Palestinian actress/writer/director Hiam Abbass, award winning actor/producer/director Rajit Kapur, EFA representative Maciej Stuhr, award winning Singaporean filmmaker Anthony Chen, and Jury President internationally renowned Iranian filmmaker Asghar Farhadi.

Best Performance by an Actor went to New Zealand’s Cliff Curtis for his role in film The Dark Horse, with iconic Australian actor David Gulpilil receiving a Special Mention for his role in Charlie’s Country.

Best Performance by an Actress was awarded to Lü Zhong for Red Amnesia (People’s Republic of China), with a Special Mention going to Iranian actress Merila Zareie for her performance in Track 143.

These two categories were presented by award-winning actress, APSA winner and APSA International Jury member Hiam Abbass, with all four actors and actresses in attendance.

Oscar nominated Chinese cinematographer and APSA International Jury member Lu Yue presented the APSA for Achievement in Cinematography to winner Dong Jinsong for Black Coal, Thin Ice (People’s Republic of China, Hong Kong (PRC)).

From the Islamic Republic of Iran, Best Screenplay was awarded to Iranian Nima Javidi for his film Melbourne, starring APSA Academy members Payman Maadi and Negar Javaherian.

The UNESCO award for outstanding contribution to the promotion and preservation of cultural diversity through film was awarded to Shawkat Amin Korki for directing Memories on Stone (Iraqi Kurdistan, Germany). Memories on Stone was also a recipient of the MPA APSA Academy Film Fund script development grant in 2011.

The International Jury awarded two Jury Grand Prizes for 2014, to:

– The producers of Chinese film Blind Massage (People’s Republic of China, France), Nai An, Li Ling, Kristina Larsen and Wang Yong

– The legendary Iranian filmmaker Rakhshan Banietemad for directing Tales (Islamic Republic of Iran).

Winners in three feature categories were determined by the APSA Youth, Animation, Documentary International Jury. The 2014 jury consisted of Berlin Golden Bear winning producer Vivian Qu, Australian journalist Quentin Dempster AM, animation specialist Otto Alder and jury chair, India’s Nira Benegal.

Turkish writer/director Kaan Müjdeci was present to accept the award for Best Youth Feature Film for his debut feature Sivas (Turkey, Germany), produced by Yasin Müjdeci, co-produced by Nesra Gürbüz and Çiğdem Mater.

Best Documentary Feature Film was awarded to 1001 Apples, produced, written and directed by Taha Karimi. Sadly, Taha Karimi passed away shortly after completing the film. The award was accepted by his brother Hawre Karimi. The jury said of the film, ‘An atrocity of the enormity of that experienced by the Kurdish people has caused deep psychological after-effects. 1001 Apples takes the audience into that darkest place and produces a deeply moving explication through the voices of the survivors of genocide. The judges were moved to tears as 1001 apples (and cloves) come to symbolise reconciliation for families and their loved ones.’

Best Animated Feature Film was won by The Tale of Princess Kaguya, produced by Yoshiaki Nishimura and directed by Isao Takahata. Following multiple nominations, this marks the first APSA win for a film from Japan’s renowned Studio Ghibli.

The FIAPF Award for Outstanding Achievement in Film in the Asia Pacific region, won by Australian Producer Emile Sherman, was presented by FIAPF representative Zeynep Özbatur Atakan, producer of the 2014 Cannes Palme d’Or winner Winter Sleep.

Iranian writer/producer/director Reza Dormishian is the 2014 recipient of the APSA Academy NETPAC Development Prize for his second feature film I’m Not Angry! An award for emerging talent, the APSA Academy NETPAC Development Prize of USD$10,000, proudly supported by the Griffith Film School, Griffith University, is awarded to a first or second-time feature filmmaker in the narrative feature competition.

In 2014, 36 films from 21 Asia-Pacific countries and areas received APSA nominations. Over 250 films were considered in competition from 42 countries.

APSA, proudly presented by Treasury Casino and Hotel, is supported by Brisbane City Council and managed by economic development board Brisbane Marketing in a unique collaboration with Paris-based UNESCO and FIAPF.

In 2011, the European Film Academy formed an academy alliance with APSA, acknowledging the pan regional works of both organisations. An EFA Academy member sits on the APSA International Jury each year in acknowledgement of this coalition.

APSA WINNERS 2014 – FULL LIST

BEST FEATURE FILM

Leviafan (Leviathan)  Russian Federation
Produced by Alexander Rodnyansky and Sergey Melkumov Co-Produced by Marianna Sardarova

BEST YOUTH FEATURE FILM

Sivas Turkey, Germany
Produced by Yasin Müjdeci
Co-Produced by Nesra Gürbüz and Çiğdem Mater

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM

Hezar-o yek Siv (1001 Apples) Iraq
Produced by Taha Karimi

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

Kaguya-hime no Monogatari (The Tale of The Princess Kaguya) Japan
Produced by Yoshiaki Nishimura

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING

Nuri Bilge Ceylan for Kiş Uykusu (Winter Sleep) Turkey, France, Germany

BEST SCREENPLAY

Nima Javidi for Melbourne Islamic Republic of Iran

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY

Dong Jinsong for Bai Ri Yan Huo (Black Coal, Thin Ice) People’s Republic of China, Hong Kong (PRC)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR

Cliff Curtis in The Dark Horse New Zealand

SPECIAL MENTION BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR

David Gulpilil in Charlie’s Country Australia

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS

Lü Zhong in Chuangru Zhe (Red Amnesia) People’s Republic of China

SPECIAL MENTION BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS

Merila Zareie in Shiar-E 143 (Track 143) Islamic Republic of Iran

UNESCO AWARD

Shawkat Amin Korki

for directing Bîranînên li ser kevirî (Memories on Stone) Iraqi Kurdistan, Germany

JURY GRAND PRIZE

Tui Na (Blind Massage)

Produced by Nai An, Li Ling, Kristina Larsen, Wang Yong People’s Republic of China, France

JURY GRAND PRIZE

Rakhshan Banietemad for directing Ghesseha (Tales) Islamic Republic of Iran

FIAPF Award for Outstanding Achievement in Film in the Asia Pacific region

Emile Sherman (Australia)

 

APSA Academy NETPAC Development Prize

Reza Dormishian (Islamic Republic of Iran)

Golden Globe Awards

The 2015 Golden Globes nominations are now in… here they are.

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

Boyhood

Selma

The Imitation Game

Foxcatcher

The Theory Of Everything

BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Birdman

The Grand Budapest Hotel

St. Vincent

Into The Woods

Pride

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)

Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game)

Jake Gyllenhaal (Nightcrawler)

Eddie Redmayne (The Theory Of Everything)

David Oyelowo (Selma)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

Jennifer Aniston (Cake)

Julianne Moore (Still Alice)

Rosamund Pike (Gone Girl)

Reese Witherspoon (Wild)

Felicity Jones (The Theory Of Everything)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Michael Keaton (Birdman)

Ralph Fiennes (The Grand Budapest Hotel)

Christoph Waltz (Big Eyes)

Bill Murray (St. Vincent)

Joaquin Phoenix (Inherent Vice)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Amy Adams (Big Eyes)

Emily Blunt (Into The Woods)

Julianne Moore (Maps To The Stars)

Helen Mirren (The Hundred Foot Journey)

Quvenzhane Wallis (Annie)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)

Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)

J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)

Robert Duvall (The Judge)

Edward Norton (Birdman)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)

Keira Knightley (The Imitation Game)

Emma Stone (Birdman)

Meryl Streep (Into The Woods)

Jessica Chastain (A Most Violent Year)

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu (Birdman)

Richard Linklater (Boyhood)

Ava DuVernay (Selma)

David Fincher (Gone Girl)

Wes Anderson (The Grand Budapest Hotel)

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

Boyhood

Birdman

Gone Girl

The Imitation Game

The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

Big Eyes by Lana Del Ray (Big Eyes)

Glory by John Legend & Common (Selma)

Mercy Is by Patty Smith & Lenny Kaye (Noah)

Opportunity by Sia (Annie)

Yellow Flicker Beat by Lorde (The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

Alexandre Desplat (The Imitation Game)

Johann Johannsson (The Theory Of Everything)

Trent Reznor (Gone Girl)

Antonio Sanchez (Birdman)

Hans Zimmer (Intersteallar)

BEST ANIMATED FILM

The Book Of Life

The Boxtrolls

Big Hero 6

How To Train Your Dragon 2

The Lego Movie

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida

Leviathan

Force Majeure

Gett: The Trial Of Viviane Amsalem

Tangerines

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

Downton Abbey

The Good Wife

House Of Cards

Game Of Thrones

The Affair

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Girls

Orange In The New Black

Transparent

Silicon Valley

Jane The Virgin

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Olive Kitteridge

True Detective

Fargo

The Missing

The Normal Heart

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

Kevin Spacey (House Of Cards)

Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)

James Spader (The Blacklist)

Dominic West (The Affair)

Clive Owen (The Knick)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

Robin Wright (House Of Cards)

Julianna Marguiles (The Good Wife)

Viola Davis (How To Get Away With Murder)

Claire Danes (Homeland)

Ruth Wilson (The Affair)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Lena Dunham (Girls)

Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)

Taylor Schilling (Orange Is The New Black)

Gina Rodriguez (Jane The Virgin)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Don Cheadle (House Of Lies)

Ricky Gervais (Derek)

Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)

William H. Macy (Shameless)

Louis C.K. (Louie)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Martin Freeman (Fargo)

Billy Bob Thornton (Fargo)

Matthew McConaughey (True Detective)

Woody Harrelson (True Detective)

Mark Ruffalo (The Normal Heart)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Jessica Lange (American Horror Story)

Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Honourable Woman)

Frances McDormand (Olvie Kitteridge)

Frances O’Connor (The Missing)

Allison Tolman (Fargo)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MINI-SERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Jon Voight (Ray Donovan)

Alan Cumming (The Good Wife)

Bill Murray (Olive Kitteridge)

Colin Hanks (Fargo)

Matt Bomer (The Normal Heart)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MINI-SERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Allison Janney (Mom)

Uzo Aduba (Orange Is The New Black)

Kathy Bates (American Horror Story)

Michelle Monaghan (True Detective)

Joanne Froggatt (Downton Abbey)

MUFF

The Melbourne Underground Film Festival will be back in 2015 bigger and better than ever. This will be the sixteenth year of MUFF and it is proud to announce that it will have a new home at the delightful Backlot Studios Melbourne.

MUFF is also currently calling for entries. So if you are a budding filmmaker who has an independent or guerilla film that you have made and would like the world to see you can enter using the links below.

 

https://withoutabox.com/03film/03t_fin/03t_fin_fest_01over.php?festival_id=6016

https://festhome.com/f/522

http://www.filmfestivallife.com/Melbourne-Underground-Film-Festival/

or just use our Entry Form Online at muff.com.au!

The Good The Bad The Ugly Film Show LogoThis week on The Good The Bad The Ugly Film Show Adam, Dave, Greg and Nick take a look at new release films ‘Turkey Shoot’, ‘Paddington,’ ‘Particle Fever,’ ‘Folies Bergere,’ ‘Horrible Bosses 2,’  and ‘The Green Prince′ . This episode also contains an interviews with Mark Levinson, Jennifer Aniston, Marc Fitoussi, and Nalan Cebeci who chats to us about the Turkish Film Festival. To listen to the Monsterfest interviews that Dave and Adam talked about in the show you can check them all out with these links – Jessica Cameron, Tristan Risk, The Soska Twins, Dane Millerd, Jason Trost and Travis Bain.

Make sure you also take to listen for you chance to win a copy of Devil’s Knot on DVD thanks to Icon Entertainment and also free passes to see ‘When The Queen Came To Town.’

To listen to the show you can download it for free from our Podcast Channel – Listen/Download here.

Allison Williams

We take at look at the most popular actors on the Web this week.

  1. Allison Williams
  2. Jennifer Lawrence
  3. Emilia Clarke
  4. Emily Kinney
  5. Chris Pratt
  6. Monica Bellucci
  7. Margot Robbie
  8. Natalie Dormer
  9. Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting
  10. Elisha Cuthbert
  11. Tom Hardy
  12. Chloe Grace Moretz
  13. Shailene Woodley
  14. Lea Seydoux
  15. Taylor Momsen
  16. Dave Bautista
  17. Scarlett Johansson
  18. Benedict Cumberbatch
  19. Jennifer Aniston
  20. Anna Faris
  21. Lee Pace
  22. Josh Hutcherson
  23. Jai Courtney
  24. Jared Leto
  25. Zoe Saldana

Star Wars

We take a look at what where the most popular movies and television shows on the Web over the past week.

 

  1. Star Wars Episode VII – The Force Awakens (2015): Harrison Ford, Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher, Adam Driver
  2. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 (2014): Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth, Woody Harrelson
  3. Interstellar (2014): Matthew McConaughey, Anne Hathaway, Jessica Chastain, Mackenzie Foy
  4. The Walking Dead (2010): Andrew Lincoln, Jon Bernthal, Sarah Wayne Callies, Steven Yuen
  5. The Hobbit: The Battle Of Five Armies (2014): Ian McKellan, Martin Freeman, Richard Armitage, Cate Blanchett
  6. Terminator Genisys (2015): Emilia Clarke, Jai Courtney, Arnold Schwarznegger, Aaron V. Williamson
  7. The Maze Runner (2014): Dylan O’Brien, Kaya Scodelario, Will Poulter, Thomas Brodie-Sangster
  8. Exodus: Gods & Kings (2014): Christian Bale, Joel Edgerton, Ben Kingsley, Sigourney Weaver
  9. Songs Of Anarchy (2008): Charlie Hunnam, Mark Boone Junior, Katey Sagal, Kim Coates
  10. Horrible Bosses 2 (2014): Jason Bateman, Jason Sudekis, Charlie Day, Jennifer Aniston
  11. Fury (2014): Brad Pitt, Shia LaBeouf, Logan Lerman, Michael Pena
  12. Guardians Of The Galaxy (2014): Chris Pratt, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Zoe Saldana
  13. Arrow (2012): Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Susanna Thompson
  14. American Horror Story (2011): Evan Peters, Jessica Lange, Sarah Paulson, Frances Conroy
  15. Spectre (2015): Daniel Craig, Christoph Waltz, Ralph Fiennes, Monica Bellucci
  16. Predistination (2014): Ethan Hawke, Sarah Snook, Noah Taylor, Madeline West
  17. Game Of Thrones (2011): Lena Headey, Peter Dinklage, Maisie Williams, Emilia Clarke
  18. Peter Pan Live! (2014): Allison Williams, Christian Borle, Keli O’Hara, Taylor Loudman
  19. The Flash (2014): Grant Gustin, Candice Patton, Danielle Panabaker, Rick Cosnett
  20. Nightcrawler (2014): Jake Gyllenhaal, Rene Russo, Bill Paxton, Riz Ahmed
  21. Jurassic World (2015): Chris Pratt, Judy Greer, Ty Simpkins, Bryce Dallas Howard
  22. Homeland (2011): Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin, Damian Lewis, Morena Baccarin
  23. Penguins Of Madagascar (2014): Tom McGrath, Chris Miller, Christopher Knights, Conrad Vernon
  24. Once Upon A Time (2011): Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas
  25. Big Hero 6 (2014): Ryan Potter, Scot Adsit, Jamie Chung, T.J. Miller

Alexander And The Horrible Terrible Bad No Good Day

Summary: Alexander’s day begins with gum stuck in his hair, followed by more calamities. Though he finds little sympathy from his family and begins to wonder if bad things only happen to him, his mom, dad, brother, and sister all find themselves living through their own terrible, horrible, no good, very bad day.

Year: 2014

Australian Cinema Release Date: 4th December, 2014

Australian DVD Release Date: TBA

Country: USA

Director: Miguel Arteta

Screenwriter: Rob Lieber, Judith Viorst (book)

Cast: Tara Brook (Receptionist Abby), Joey Capone (Jimmy), Steve Carell (Ben Cooper), Jennifer Coolidge (Ms. Suggs), Mekai Curits (Paul Dumphy), Alex Desert (Mr. Rogue), Kerris Dorsey (Emily Cooper), Eric Edelstein (Mr. Tonucci), Andrew Franklin (Captain Hook), Sidney Fullmer (Becky Gibson), Jesse Garcia (Dwayne), Jennifer Garner (Kelly Cooper), Donald Glover (Greg), Jonah Goldman (Actor John Darling), Burn Gorman (Mr. Brand), Ben Greene (Joaquin), Martha Hackett (Mrs. Gibson), Reese Hartwig (Elliot Gibson), Katelyn Hilario (Actor Wendy Darling), Joel Johnstone (Logan), Samantha Logan (Heather), Rizwan Manji (Mr. Cellars), Lincoln Melcher (Philip Parker), Dylan Minnette (Anthony Cooper), Mary Mouser (Audrey Gibson), Megan Mullally (Nina), Ed Oxenbould (Alexander Cooper), Alina Phelan (Sheila), Bella Thorne (Celia), Toni Trucks (Steph), Dick Van Dyke (himself), Elise Vargas (Baby Trevor), Zoey Vargas (Baby Trevor)

Runtime: 81 mins

Classification: PG

 

OUR ALEXANDER AND THE TERRIBLE, HORRIBLE, NO GOOD, VERY BAD DAY REVIEWS & RATINGS:

 

Greg KingYou can check out Greg’s Alexander And The Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day review on www.filmreviews.net.au

Stars(3)

 

Average Subculture Rating (out of 5):  Stars(3)

 

IMDB Rating: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014) on IMDb

 

Other Subculture Entertainment Alexander And The Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day reviews: For our full Alexander And The Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day review make sure you check out The Good The Bad The Ugly Film Show Ep #108.

Trailer: